Domingo Blanco delivered a standout performance in the 2023/24 UEFA Champions League, appearing once for 83 minutes and registering no goals or assists. Despite the limited sample, his offensive contribution was clear: he completed 3.25 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the baseline of 1.72, indicating a higher propensity to carry the ball past opponents than his peers. Blanco also contributed defensively, making one tackle and one interception in the match, which translates to 1.08 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 0.78. His overall match rating of 7.0 reflects a solid effort in a high-level competition. In that single outing, Domingo Blanco proved his ability to navigate through defenders more effectively than the average player in the Champions League that season.
Domingo Blanco has played 83 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.46 and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleksii Hutsuliak | M | 7 | 530 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 6 | 77% | 13 | 68% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 4.7 |
| Oleksandr Filippov | F | 7 | 425 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 8 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 21% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| Bogdan Lednev | M | 7 | 580 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 4 | 85% | 9 | 56% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.3 |
| Volodymyr Tanchyk | M | 6 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.4 |
| Volodymyr Adamyuk | D | 8 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.5 |
| Denys Miroshnichenko | D | 5 | 371 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 67% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Oleg Ocheretko | M | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 24% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Ramik Hadzhyiev | F | 2 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 75% | 6 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Maksym Tretyakov | M | 3 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Oleksandr Svatok | D | 8 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.1 |
| Valentyn Rubchynskyi | M | 8 | 665 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 93% | 12 | 63% | 9 | 14 | 2 | 38% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.5 |
| Ruslan Babenko | M | 7 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 4 | 100% | 6 | 27 | 4 | 37% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| Yevhenii Volynets | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.88 | 3.8 |
| Eduard Sarapiyy | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 15 | 4 | 45% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.2 |
| Oleksandr Pikhalyonok | M | 5 | 425 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 87% | 14 | 78% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.04 | – |
| Yevhen Pasich | D | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Vasyl Kravets | D | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Yakiv Kinareykin | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.45 | – |
| Oleksandr Kapliyenko | D | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Daniel Kiwinda | F | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Serhiy Horbunov | M | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ihor Kohut | M | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Victinho | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marcos Andre | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oleg Horin | D | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Emiliano Purita | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Artem Dovbyk | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Domingo Blanco | F | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Dnipro-1 | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Dnipro-1 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul | v Panathinaikos | L | 83 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Feb | v AEK Larnaca | D | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Feb | a AEK Larnaca | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Oct | a FC Vaduz | W | 83 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Oct | v FC Vaduz | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |