Dominik Preisler has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Czech Liga season, featuring in four matches and logging 294 minutes. He has produced three key passes, a rate of 0.92 per 90, which exceeds the defender baseline of 0.56 and underscores his role in creating chances from the back. Preisler has also been active defensively, recording ten tackles (3.06 per 90) and two interceptions, surpassing the baseline tackle rate of 1.65. Although he has not yet scored or assisted, his shot involvement of three shots (0.92 per 90) outpaces the defender baseline of 0.5, showing an eagerness to contribute offensively. His average match rating of 6.45 reflects a solid, consistent performance, and his overall statistics demonstrate that Preisler is contributing far more than the typical defender in both defensive actions and chance creation.
Dominik Preisler has played 339 minutes across 5 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quadri Adediran | M | 3 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 54% | 1 | 11% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 38% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Alexis Alegue | M | 6 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 10 | 80% | 5 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.5 |
| Sacha Komljenovic | M | 5 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Issa Fomba | M | 6 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| Albert Labík | M | 2 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dominik Plechatý | D | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 11 | 0 | 67% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.4 |
| El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye | F | 6 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 2.9 |
| Neil Glossoa | D | 6 | 456 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 6 | 46% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 67% | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Tadeas Stoppen | G | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.58 | – |
| David Šimek | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 4 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Papalélé | M | 6 | 418 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 3 | 23% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.9 |
| Adam Carlén | M | 6 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.5 |
| Martin Pospisil | M | 6 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 63% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.0 |
| Dominik Preisler | D | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emmanuel Fully | D | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | 35% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Adam Petrák | M | 6 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.4 |
| Karel Pojezný | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Richard Kašík | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.60 | – |
| Stepan Harazim | D | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Daniel Samek | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Vukadin Vukadinović | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Michal Jeřábek | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Artis | Czech Liga | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 13 | 3 | 61% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 14 | 813 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 63% | 1 | 14 | 12 | 51% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/24 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 16 | 867 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 10 | 68% | 10 | 12 | 9 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Pardubice | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Sparta Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Baník Ostrava | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Jul | v Mlada Boleslav | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Mlada Boleslav | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Plzen | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Dec | a Pardubice | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 08 Dec | v Teplice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Dec | a Mlada Boleslav | L | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Slavia Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Nov | a Sigma Olomouc | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 19 Oct | a Sparta Praha | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Sep | v Bohemians 1905 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Aug | v Pardubice | W | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |