Douglas Borel has already made seven appearances in the 2025/26 Segunda Liga season, totaling 507 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contribution is clear: 13 tackles and six interceptions give him a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.31, well above the defender baseline of 1.54. His ball-winning work off the ball is complemented by a key-passes per 90 of 0.53, slightly higher than the baseline of 0.45, and he has taken three shots, a shots-per-90 of 0.53 versus the baseline 0.30. With an average match rating of 6.86, Borel’s performance so far shows a defender who is actively involved in disrupting play and creating passing opportunities, demonstrating a defensive volume that surpasses the typical expectations for his position.
Douglas Borel has played 507 minutes across 7 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.86 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armando Lopes | D | 9 | 784 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 10 | 80% | 6 | 46% | 22 | 7 | 2 | 66% | 9 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.9 |
| Bruno Silva | F | 11 | 715 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 6 | 71% | 4 | 31% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.5 |
| Joao Silva | F | 11 | 895 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 6% | 17 | 76% | 5 | 21% | 18 | 5 | 3 | 35% | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| Bura | D | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 9 | 15 | 66% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 3.5 |
| Manga Foe Ondoa | M | 10 | 743 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 5 | 74% | 10 | 53% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.1 |
| Pedro Martelo | F | 11 | 596 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.9 |
| Luís Bastos | D | 6 | 304 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 81% | 7 | 88% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 4.2 |
| Ricardo Ribeiro | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 7.54 | 6.0 |
| Nuno Namora | D | 11 | 987 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 19 | 10 | 52% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 1.6 |
| Diogo Pereira | M | 9 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Sabino | M | 11 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 54% | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Douglas Borel | D | 7 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 56% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.5 |
| Vasco Santos | D | 7 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.6 |
| Tiago Brito | M | 5 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 55% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Simão Martins | D | 5 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 64% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Lucas Henrique | M | 6 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 56% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.8 |
| Amadou Diallo | F | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 54% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.0 |
| João Adriano | F | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Yefrei Rodriguez | F | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 6 | 86% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tyler Keating | D | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gustavo Silva | F | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joanderson | F | 8 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.9 |
| Tomoya Takahashi | M | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Miguel Monteiro | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kotaro Nagata | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Idrissa Dioh | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kazuya Onohara | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Oliveirense | Segunda Liga | 7 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 13 | 6 | 56% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | a Chaves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| 22 Apr | v Benfica B | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 21 Mar | a Maritimo | L | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 22 Dec | a Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| 06 Dec | a Benfica B | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 29 Nov | v Leixoes | W | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 11 Aug | v Farense | D | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |