Manga Foe Ondoa has delivered a defensively robust performance in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia so far, featuring in two matches and logging 180 minutes. He has recorded three tackles and seven interceptions, numbers that exceed the midfield baseline for tackles per 90 minutes (1.84) and are close to the baseline for interceptions, underscoring his active presence in the defensive zone. While his offensive contributions have been modest - no goals, no assists, and a single key pass - his key passes per 90 (0.5) fall below the midfield baseline of 1.33, reflecting a more work-off-the-ball role. The average match rating of 6.9 suggests a solid, if not standout, contribution, and Manga Foe Ondoa’s defensive volume remains above the expected level for his position.
Manga Foe Ondoa has played 234 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Varela | F | 3 | 254 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Andrea Colpani | F | 3 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Omari Forson | F | 3 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Eddy Kouadio | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 10 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Andrea Carboni | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Samuele Birindelli | M | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ricardo Mangas | M | 3 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Manga Foe Ondoa | M | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Mathis Mout | M | 3 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Patrick Cutrone | F | 3 | 200 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.87 | – |
| Demba Thiam | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Lorenzo Lucchesi | D | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 4 | 27% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Filippo Delli Carri | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Adam Bakoune | D | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Semuel Pizzignacco | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | – |
| Michael Folorunsho | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 97% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Nicolas Galazzi | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dany Mota | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jay Robinson | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Petagna | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Monza | Serie A | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026/27 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Oliveirense | Segunda Liga | 10 | 743 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 5 | 74% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2024/25 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Valenciennes | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1090 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 9 | 75% | 6 | 10 | 8 | 42% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Udinese | L | 54 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Inter | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Avellino | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Benfica B | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Maritimo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Pacos Ferreira | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Academico Viseu | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Dec | a Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Dec | a Benfica B | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Nov | v Leixoes | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Portimonense | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Maritimo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Farense | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | a Caen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | v Quevilly | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |