
Quevilly statistics for 2023/24: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2023/24, Quevilly are scoring 1.34 and conceding 1.45 goals a game across 38 matches – 55% of their games go over 2.5 and 63% see both teams score. They win 18%, draw 45% and lose 37%, keeping a clean sheet in 24% of games. On the ball they average 4.7 corners, 2.17 cards, 15.9 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.47 | 1.40 | 1.38 | 1.54 | 1.53 | 1.29 |
| vs Stronger (12) | 1.42 | 1.67 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| vs Similar (17) | 1.53 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.64 | 1.18 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 1.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Auxerre | 40 | 77 | 55% | 1.9 | 78 | 42 | +36 | 3.0 | 78% | 52% | 42% | 10.2 | 48% | 3.5 | 47% | 23.1 | 62% | 84 | 23 | 28 | 33 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 57% |
| 2 | Angers | 40 | 74 | 55% | 1.9 | 60 | 44 | +16 | 2.6 | 70% | 45% | 28% | 9.7 | 45% | 4.0 | 50% | 23.8 | 72% | 73 | 30 | 11 | 32 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 53% |
| 3 | Saint Etienne | 41 | 71 | 51% | 1.7 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 2.1 | 59% | 39% | 15% | 10.7 | 62% | 3.7 | 44% | 27.0 | 92% | 93 | 54 | 11 | 28 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 53% |
| 4 | Rodez | 42 | 62 | 38% | 1.5 | 68 | 61 | +7 | 3.1 | 86% | 60% | 38% | 10.7 | 70% | 3.6 | 50% | 24.3 | 70% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 5 | Caen | 40 | 62 | 45% | 1.6 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 2.6 | 70% | 52% | 18% | 9.4 | 50% | 3.6 | 45% | 28.6 | 95% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 6 | Paris FC | 41 | 62 | 39% | 1.5 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 2.4 | 76% | 46% | 22% | 9.2 | 55% | 3.3 | 34% | 24.9 | 72% | 176 | 59 | 54 | 62 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 56% |
| 7 | Amiens | 40 | 57 | 32% | 1.4 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 2.0 | 52% | 30% | 20% | 9.1 | 42% | 3.9 | 52% | 28.2 | 85% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46% |
| 8 | Laval | 40 | 56 | 38% | 1.4 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 2.3 | 68% | 42% | 18% | 9.5 | 55% | 3.9 | 51% | 27.4 | 92% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 44% |
| 9 | Guingamp | 40 | 55 | 35% | 1.4 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 2.2 | 50% | 48% | 28% | 9.2 | 42% | 3.8 | 42% | 27.4 | 90% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 47% |
| 10 | Grenoble | 40 | 55 | 35% | 1.4 | 46 | 46 | +0 | 2.3 | 68% | 45% | 20% | 9.2 | 42% | 3.2 | 43% | 23.2 | 60% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 50% |
| 11 | Bastia | 40 | 55 | 38% | 1.4 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 2.3 | 68% | 42% | 22% | 9.4 | 50% | 4.3 | 57% | 26.5 | 70% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47% |
| 12 | PAU | 40 | 52 | 32% | 1.3 | 62 | 61 | +1 | 3.1 | 88% | 60% | 38% | 9.2 | 45% | 4.1 | 51% | 26.4 | 85% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 49% |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 40 | 52 | 35% | 1.3 | 52 | 55 | -3 | 2.7 | 68% | 50% | 38% | 10.2 | 55% | 4.3 | 55% | 27.4 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 60% |
| 14 | Annecy | 40 | 50 | 32% | 1.2 | 51 | 51 | +0 | 2.5 | 78% | 60% | 25% | 9.2 | 48% | 4.0 | 60% | 26.8 | 82% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 43% |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 40 | 50 | 32% | 1.2 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 2.1 | 72% | 35% | 12% | 7.1 | 15% | 3.5 | 45% | 27.6 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 49% |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 40 | 49 | 32% | 1.2 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 2.3 | 62% | 42% | 22% | 9.7 | 40% | 4.0 | 68% | 25.6 | 78% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 51% |
| 17 | Estac Troyes | 40 | 44 | 22% | 1.1 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 2.5 | 72% | 50% | 30% | 9.7 | 45% | 3.8 | 48% | 27.1 | 90% | 36 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 50% |
| 18 | Concarneau | 40 | 42 | 28% | 1.1 | 42 | 59 | -17 | 2.5 | 65% | 48% | 25% | 8.4 | 38% | 3.6 | 35% | 26.9 | 80% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 53% |
| 19 | Quevilly | 38 | 38 | 18% | 1.0 | 51 | 55 | -4 | 2.8 | 66% | 55% | 37% | 8.9 | 50% | 3.5 | 35% | 27.5 | 89% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 47% |
| 20 | Rouen | 38 | 38 | 18% | 1.0 | 51 | 55 | -4 | 2.8 | 66% | 55% | 37% | 9.0 | 50% | 3.4 | 34% | 27.5 | 89% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | - |
| 21 | Valenciennes | 40 | 31 | 15% | 0.8 | 28 | 56 | -28 | 2.1 | 60% | 42% | 18% | 8.4 | 32% | 4.2 | 54% | 29.1 | 95% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 49% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (38) | 8.9 | 8.6 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 27.5 | 29.1 | 26.0 |
| vs Stronger (14) | 9.3 | 8.7 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 27.6 | 28.4 | 26.7 |
| vs Similar (24) | 8.8 | 8.6 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 27.5 | 29.4 | 25.6 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 50% | 53% | 47% | 35% | 47% | 22% | 89% | 84% | 95% |
| % under line | 50% | 47% | 53% | 65% | 53% | 78% | 11% | 16% | 5% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sambou Soumano | F | 36 | 2692 | 12 | 2 | 64 | 30 | 19% | 33 | 77% | 33 | 56% | 16 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 69 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.4 |
| Kalifa Coulibaly | F | 30 | 1904 | 11 | 5 | 47 | 26 | 23% | 26 | 59% | 12 | 40% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 46 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.5 |
| Mamadou Camara | M | 36 | 2208 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 16 | 21% | 49 | 75% | 35 | 43% | 22 | 15 | 1 | 41% | 42 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.5 |
| Balthazar Pierret | M | 31 | 2514 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 18% | 21 | 82% | 33 | 77% | 76 | 41 | 3 | 57% | 63 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 6.8 |
| Logan Delaurier-Chaubet | F | 31 | 1778 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 12% | 36 | 78% | 35 | 38% | 40 | 10 | 0 | 37% | 41 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.2 |
| Papa Ndiaga Yade | F | 34 | 1516 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 15% | 25 | 75% | 42 | 56% | 28 | 9 | 0 | 45% | 32 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.1 |
| Garland Gbelle | M | 32 | 1759 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 14% | 16 | 74% | 8 | 50% | 34 | 20 | 3 | 45% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.9 |
| Till Cissokho | D | 37 | 3293 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 4 | 82% | 22 | 81% | 51 | 46 | 16 | 67% | 36 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.2 |
| Noah Cadiou | M | 35 | 2502 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 36 | 80% | 25 | 58% | 70 | 43 | 3 | 50% | 40 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 0.6 |
| Samuel Loric | D | 28 | 1684 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 21 | 72% | 22 | 50% | 69 | 42 | 3 | 60% | 32 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.3 |
| Antoine Batisse | D | 17 | 1448 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 83% | 26 | 23 | 12 | 53% | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.1 |
| Alan Do Marcolino | F | 18 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.2 |
| Benjamin Leroy | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 79% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| Jason Pendant | D | 33 | 2485 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 19 | 78% | 18 | 55% | 41 | 38 | 7 | 48% | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.2 |
| Alpha Sissoko | D | 28 | 2211 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 26 | 78% | 11 | 37% | 36 | 48 | 3 | 54% | 14 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.2 |
| Gustavo Sangaré | M | 29 | 1737 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 23 | 78% | 17 | 59% | 56 | 31 | 6 | 50% | 45 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |
| Nadjib Cisse | D | 20 | 1432 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 17 | 71% | 28 | 31 | 9 | 60% | 18 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.9 |
| Steven Fortes | D | 11 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 14 | 10 | 9 | 62% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Yohan Roche | D | 14 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 6 | 5 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Denis Will Poha | M | 15 | 591 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.7 |
| Alexandre Bonnet | M | 10 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.3 |
| Kalidou Sidibé | M | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 5 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Kayne Bonnevie | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Robin Legendre | F | 8 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.3 |
| Ghislain Vénuste Baboula | F | 6 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.8 |
| Théo Pionnier | D | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Pape Ousmane Sakho | F | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil Thérésin | Centre-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Mathis Hamdi | Left-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Mathys Silistrie | Goalkeeper | – | – | €200k |
| Natanaël Bouekou | Defensive Midfield | €200k | €200k | €200k |
| Théo Pionnier | Centre-Back | €100k | €200k | €200k |
| Yacine Gaya | Centre-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Alassane Diaby | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Schinéar Mopila | Centre-Back | – | – | €150k |
| Noah Ndeke | Left Winger | – | – | €50k |
| Samuel Come Ruiz | Attacking Midfield | – | €50k | €50k |
| Achille Anani | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Aeron Zinga | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Ahmed Soilihi | Centre-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Belkacem Dali-Amar | Attacking Midfield | €500k | – | – |
| Benjamin Capron-Litique | Defensive Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Beres Owusu | Centre-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Bonota Traoré | Centre-Forward | – | €150k | – |
| Isaac Tshipamba | Centre-Forward | €350k | – | – |
| Ismaïl Bouneb | Attacking Midfield | – | €400k | – |
| Jason Tré | Right-Back | €50k | €100k | – |
| Jordan Leborgne | Central Midfield | €250k | €200k | – |
| Joseph Atangana | Defensive Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Junior Ndiaye | Centre-Forward | – | €400k | – |
| Jérémy Mounsesse | Centre-Back | – | €250k | – |
| Kapo Sylva | Right Winger | €200k | €100k | – |
| Kayne Bonnevie | Goalkeeper | €400k | €150k | – |
| Kembo Diliwidi | Left Winger | – | €250k | – |
| Lenny Pirringuel | Attacking Midfield | €75k | €25k | – |
| Mamadou Camara | Centre-Forward | €700k | – | – |
| Mehdi Moujetzky | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | – |
| Nadjib Cissé | Centre-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Namakoro Diallo | Left-Back | €200k | €150k | – |
| Noah Adekalom | Left Winger | €100k | – | – |
| Noah Cadiou | Central Midfield | €1.2m | – | – |
| Noah Vandenbossche | Defensive Midfield | €75k | €100k | – |
| Nohim Chibani | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Ouparine Djoco | Goalkeeper | – | €200k | – |
| Pierre Patron | Goalkeeper | €150k | – | – |
| Rayan Mandengue | Left Winger | – | €400k | – |
| Ruben Rosa | Right Winger | €25k | – | – |
| Samuel Loric | Left-Back | €600k | – | – |
| Tony Njiké | Defensive Midfield | €300k | €250k | – |
| Vénuste Baboula | Left Winger | €200k | – | – |
| Yanis Dede-Lhomme | Centre-Back | €300k | €150k | – |
| Yankuba Jarju | Centre-Forward | €200k | – | – |
| Yassin Fortuné | Centre-Forward | €250k | – | – |
| Yohan Roche | Centre-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Youssouf Kanouté | Right-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | 1.34 | 1.24 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | 1.45 | 1.29 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | 66% | 66% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | 55% | 45% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | 37% | 34% | ▲ |
| BTTS | – | – | – | 63% | 47% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | 24% | 34% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | – | – | 18% | 32% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | – | – | 45% | 37% | ▲ |
| Points / game | – | – | – | 1.00 | 1.32 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | 4.7 | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | 12.3 | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | 4.4 | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | 15.9 | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | 2.17 | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | 1.84 | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | 0.33 | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs Amiens | 3-3 | D |
| 27 Apr | @ Ajaccio | 1-1 | D |
| 03 May | vs Dunkerque | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | @ Valenciennes | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | vs Saint Etienne | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Nov | @ Paris FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Nov | @ Liancourt Clermont | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Dec | @ St-Philbert Gd Lieu | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Jan | vs Angers | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Nov | @ Oissel | 2-2 | D |