Tony Njiké has been a workhorse for his side in the 2026/27 Liga I season so far, featuring in six matches and logging 544 minutes. He has not scored but delivered one assist, while taking six shots with one on target, matching his shots-per-90 rate of 0.99 to the baseline of 0.97. Njiké’s creative output is evident in nine key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.49 that exceeds the baseline of 1.33. Defensively he has been particularly active, recording 15 tackles and 10 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 2.48 that surpasses the midfield baseline of 1.84. His dribble success remains modest at 0.33 per 90, below the baseline of 0.68, but his overall average match rating of 6.93 reflects his consistent contribution on the ball.
Tony Njiké has played 634 minutes across 7 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iustin Doicaru | F | 6 | 510 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 19% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.8 |
| Eduard Radaslavescu | F | 7 | 485 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 14 | 86% | 7 | 37% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.4 |
| Matteo Ahlinvi | M | 7 | 565 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 12 | 81% | 8 | 53% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.8 |
| Cristian Sima | F | 4 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Alexandru Goncear | M | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Tony Njiké | M | 7 | 634 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 10 | 4 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| Victor Dican | D | 7 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 7 | 51% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.6 |
| Rafael Munteanu | G | 7 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.97 | 6.2 |
| Valentin Țicu | M | 7 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.6 |
| Dan Sîrbu | M | 7 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 3 | 27% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.3 |
| Gustavo Marins | D | 7 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 7 | 10 | 7 | 66% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.0 |
| Sofyane Bouzamoucha | D | 5 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 69% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Eddy Sylvestre | F | 7 | 409 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Denis Alibec | F | 4 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Răzvan Tănasă | M | 6 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.1 |
| Ionuț Larie | D | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Ionuț Vînă | M | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ionuț Cojocaru | F | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Luca Banu | M | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Narek Grigoryan | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Răzvan Marincean | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jakub Vojtuš | F | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nicolas Popescu | M | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Cristian Ganea | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 7 | 634 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 2 | 15 | 10 | 54% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Quevilly | Coupe de France | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v FC Botosani | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 23 Aug | a Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 14 Aug | a Arges Pitesti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 08 Aug | v Csikszereda | W | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 03 Aug | a FCSB | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 25 Jul | v Corvinul Hunedoara | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.7 |
| 19 Jul | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 15 Jan | v Angers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Dec | a St-Philbert Gd Lieu | W | 95 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |