Filippo Delli Carri has already made an impact in the Coppa Italia this season, appearing twice and playing 92 minutes. He has recorded four tackles and two interceptions, giving him 3.91 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 1.65. Delli Carri has taken one shot, which is 0.98 shots per 90 minutes, again higher than the baseline of 0.5, though the shot was not on target. He has not contributed any goals, assists, key passes or successful dribbles, and his key passes per 90 remain at 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.56. His average match rating of 7.9 reflects solid defensive work off the ball, and his overall defensive volume is clearly above the position’s standard.
Filippo Delli Carri has played 121 minutes across 3 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Varela | F | 3 | 254 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Andrea Colpani | F | 3 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Omari Forson | F | 3 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Eddy Kouadio | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 10 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Andrea Carboni | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Samuele Birindelli | M | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ricardo Mangas | M | 3 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Manga Foe Ondoa | M | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Mathis Mout | M | 3 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Patrick Cutrone | F | 3 | 200 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.87 | – |
| Demba Thiam | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Lorenzo Lucchesi | D | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 4 | 27% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Filippo Delli Carri | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Adam Bakoune | D | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Semuel Pizzignacco | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | – |
| Michael Folorunsho | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 97% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Nicolas Galazzi | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dany Mota | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jay Robinson | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Petagna | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2026/27 | Monza | Serie A | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Monza | Serie B | 36 | 2251 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 6 | 89% | 1 | 50 | 26 | 54% | 37 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Como | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Udinese | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Inter | L | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Aug | v Avellino | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 29 May | v Catanzaro | L | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 May | a Catanzaro | W | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 May | v Juve Stabia | W | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Juve Stabia | D | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 May | v Empoli | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 01 May | a Mantova | L | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Modena | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | a Sampdoria | W | 45 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Bari | W | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Catanzaro | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Venezia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Reggiana | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |