Dylan Mitchell featured in one League Cup match during the 2024/25 season, playing 19 minutes. He recorded two tackles and one interception, yielding 9.47 tackles per 90 minutes compared with a midfield baseline of 1.8. Mitchell took one shot, which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 4.74 versus the baseline 0.96, but he did not score or provide an assist. His key passes per 90 remained at zero, below the midfield baseline of 1.19, and he completed no successful dribbles, falling short of the 0.85 baseline. The average match rating he earned was 6.9. Overall, Mitchell’s defensive activity was markedly above the midfield standard, while his offensive contributions were limited.
Dylan Mitchell has played 19 minutes across 1 appearance in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 4.74 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 4.74 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.85 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.27 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nnamdi Ofoborh | M | 1 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Harry Smith | F | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Jack Bycroft | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.60 | – |
| Will Wright | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jeff King | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Jake Cain | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Paul Glatzel | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tunmise Sobowale | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Joel Cotterill | M | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miguel Freckleton | D | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rosaire Longelo | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Aaron Drinan | F | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ollie Clarke | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Grant Hall | D | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Harrison Minturn | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Dylan Mitchell | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Swindon | League Cup | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a Crawley Town | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |