Will Wright has made two appearances in the 2026/27 League Cup, logging a total of 23 minutes on the pitch. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles during this period. His per-90 statistics are all zero, which are below the baseline figures for his position: 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, 1.65 tackles, and 0.36 successful dribbles. Wright’s average match rating stands at 6.45, reflecting a modest contribution in the games he has played. The data portray a defender who has yet to make a measurable impact in attacking or defensive metrics during the early part of the season.
W. Wright has played 47 minutes across 3 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Tshimanga | F | 4 | 359 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| C. Lakin | M | 4 | 340 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 9 | 61% | 2 | 18% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| I. Kanu | M | 4 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 61% | 5 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| J. Reeves | M | 3 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Tom Knowles | F | 4 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 52% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| A. Senior | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Oisin Gallagher | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| M. Cox | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 34% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.85 | – |
| D. Collinge | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 83% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| N. Ofoborh | M | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Z. Williams | D | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Myles Kenlock | D | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Brandon Comley | M | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| J. Maskell | F | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| W. Wright | D | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Nikola Tavares | D | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 5 | 77% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kane Smith | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Isiah Noel-Williams | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bright Siaw | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Barnet | League Two | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 42% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/27 | Barnet | League Cup | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Swindon | League Two | 34 | 2711 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 30 | 72% | 4 | 50 | 31 | 55% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/26 | Swindon | FA Cup | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Swindon | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Swindon | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Exeter | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Shrewsbury | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Cambridge | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Grimsby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Colchester | – | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 Apr | a Cambridge | – | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Fleetwood Town | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Tranmere | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Gillingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Crawley Town | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Bristol Rvs | – | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Barnet | – | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Feb | a Harrogate | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Barrow | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |