Dylan Timber has made three appearances in the Eerste Divisie so far this 2025/26 season, playing a total of 77 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but he has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate. Timber’s defensive contribution is highlighted by two interceptions, while he has not recorded any tackles or key passes. His per-90 statistics show that he is well above the baseline for a defender in the competition, with 1.17 shots per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.5, and 2 interceptions per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.8 tackles. The average match rating for Timber is 6.7, reflecting his solid performance in the limited time he has played.
Dylan Timber has played 77 minutes across 3 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Zandbergen | F | 35 | 2638 | 15 | 3 | 63 | 31 | 24% | 30 | 57% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 7 | 6 | 54% | 46 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.6 |
| Bjorn van Zijl | M | 30 | 1410 | 9 | 4 | 36 | 23 | 25% | 19 | 52% | 22 | 33% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36% | 28 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 0.7 |
| Nassim Ait Mouhou | M | 37 | 2367 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 10% | 27 | 82% | 40 | 44% | 40 | 17 | 1 | 41% | 44 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Gabin Blancquart | D | 32 | 2718 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 89% | 7 | 54% | 31 | 31 | 22 | 62% | 39 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Lars de Blok | D | 34 | 2598 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 62 | 73% | 15 | 42% | 55 | 19 | 14 | 51% | 16 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Philip Heise | D | 29 | 2078 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 28 | 82% | 9 | 47% | 43 | 19 | 8 | 66% | 12 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.2 |
| Jorn Triep | M | 22 | 1352 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 11% | 16 | 76% | 8 | 32% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 36% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.2 |
| Navarone Foor | M | 36 | 2257 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 28 | 80% | 6 | 23% | 43 | 14 | 7 | 48% | 15 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Naïm Matoug | F | 25 | 997 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 22 | 73% | 6 | 32% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Joshua Eijgenraam | M | 31 | 2033 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 42% | 31 | 21 | 4 | 44% | 29 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Luuk Verheij | D | 27 | 1930 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 87% | 7 | 47% | 29 | 29 | 23 | 56% | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.5 |
| Layee Kromah | F | 27 | 1465 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 26 | 70% | 23 | 49% | 25 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.1 |
| Lasse Wehmeyer | F | 28 | 1223 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 6% | 24 | 66% | 19 | 44% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.4 |
| Sylian Mokono | D | 13 | 758 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 77% | 8 | 62% | 17 | 22 | 4 | 63% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.9 |
| Youri Schoonderwaldt | G | 39 | 3455 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 7.21 | 2.6 |
| Mohammed Odriss | M | 23 | 1509 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 78% | 17 | 55% | 44 | 14 | 2 | 57% | 28 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.0 |
| Yousri Sbai | D | 17 | 1291 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 10 | 43% | 49 | 19 | 5 | 62% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Diego van Oorschot | F | 26 | 1290 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 8 | 35% | 21 | 5 | 3 | 33% | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.7 |
| Tijn Joosten | D | 19 | 1266 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 10 | 83% | 16 | 19 | 7 | 55% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Michael Davis | D | 20 | 1238 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 3 | 33% | 64 | 25 | 4 | 58% | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Dries Saddiki | M | 24 | 1143 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 42% | 36 | 24 | 3 | 54% | 26 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Joep Kluskens | M | 17 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Thomas Reinders | D | 7 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 8 | 3 | 6 | 65% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Raf Vullers | M | 10 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 5 | 71% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.4 |
| Thomas Janssen | M | 8 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.8 |
| Dylan Timber | D | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Trevor Iriving Doornbusch | G | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Yousri El Anbri | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Evangelos Soferis | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tim Braem | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Diego van Zutphen | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 713 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 24 | 19 | 59% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 22 | 20 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | v Almere City FC | W | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Cambuur | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 27 Feb | a ADO Den Haag | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Jan | a De Graafschap | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Jan | v ADO Den Haag | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Jan | a Jong Utrecht | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Dec | v Telstar | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Dec | a FC OSS | L | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Groningen | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Nov | v Cambuur | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Nov | a FC Eindhoven | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Jong AZ | D | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Oct | a Den Bosch | W | 71 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 06 Oct | a Jong Ajax | L | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Sep | a Telstar | W | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |