Thomas Reinders has been a standout in the Eerste Divisie this season, consistently carrying the ball past opponents at a rate that exceeds his peers. In seven appearances, he has logged 419 minutes and has completed 1.07 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, more than double the league average of 0.43. While he has yet to score or assist, his contribution in the midfield is evident through his 2 key passes over 7 games, which is below the baseline of 0.68 but still shows his willingness to create chances. Defensively, Reinders has recorded 8 tackles and 3 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.72 compared to the league average of 1.8. His overall match rating of 6.79 reflects a solid, if not spectacular, season so far.
Thomas Reinders has played 419 minutes across 7 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Zandbergen | F | 35 | 2638 | 15 | 3 | 63 | 31 | 24% | 30 | 57% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 7 | 6 | 54% | 46 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.6 |
| Bjorn van Zijl | M | 30 | 1410 | 9 | 4 | 36 | 23 | 25% | 19 | 52% | 22 | 33% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36% | 28 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 0.7 |
| Nassim Ait Mouhou | M | 37 | 2367 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 10% | 27 | 82% | 40 | 44% | 40 | 17 | 1 | 41% | 44 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Gabin Blancquart | D | 32 | 2718 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 89% | 7 | 54% | 31 | 31 | 22 | 62% | 39 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Lars de Blok | D | 34 | 2598 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 62 | 73% | 15 | 42% | 55 | 19 | 14 | 51% | 16 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Philip Heise | D | 29 | 2078 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 28 | 82% | 9 | 47% | 43 | 19 | 8 | 66% | 12 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.2 |
| Jorn Triep | M | 22 | 1352 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 11% | 16 | 76% | 8 | 32% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 36% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.2 |
| Navarone Foor | M | 36 | 2257 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 28 | 80% | 6 | 23% | 43 | 14 | 7 | 48% | 15 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Naïm Matoug | F | 25 | 997 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 22 | 73% | 6 | 32% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Joshua Eijgenraam | M | 31 | 2033 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 42% | 31 | 21 | 4 | 44% | 29 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Luuk Verheij | D | 27 | 1930 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 87% | 7 | 47% | 29 | 29 | 23 | 56% | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.5 |
| Layee Kromah | F | 27 | 1465 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 26 | 70% | 23 | 49% | 25 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.1 |
| Lasse Wehmeyer | F | 28 | 1223 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 6% | 24 | 66% | 19 | 44% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.4 |
| Sylian Mokono | D | 13 | 758 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 77% | 8 | 62% | 17 | 22 | 4 | 63% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.9 |
| Youri Schoonderwaldt | G | 39 | 3455 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 7.21 | 2.6 |
| Mohammed Odriss | M | 23 | 1509 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 78% | 17 | 55% | 44 | 14 | 2 | 57% | 28 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.0 |
| Yousri Sbai | D | 17 | 1291 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 10 | 43% | 49 | 19 | 5 | 62% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Diego van Oorschot | F | 26 | 1290 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 8 | 35% | 21 | 5 | 3 | 33% | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.7 |
| Tijn Joosten | D | 19 | 1266 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 10 | 83% | 16 | 19 | 7 | 55% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Michael Davis | D | 20 | 1238 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 3 | 33% | 64 | 25 | 4 | 58% | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Dries Saddiki | M | 24 | 1143 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 42% | 36 | 24 | 3 | 54% | 26 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Joep Kluskens | M | 17 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Thomas Reinders | D | 7 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 8 | 3 | 6 | 65% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Raf Vullers | M | 10 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 5 | 71% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.4 |
| Thomas Janssen | M | 8 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.8 |
| Dylan Timber | D | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Trevor Iriving Doornbusch | G | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Yousri El Anbri | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Evangelos Soferis | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tim Braem | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Diego van Zutphen | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 65% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/25 | FC OSS | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Dec | a Waalwijk | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 07 Nov | a Jong AZ | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 31 Oct | v Vitesse | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.5 |
| 31 Aug | a Cambuur | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.4 |
| 24 Aug | v Roda | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 15 Aug | v Jong PSV U21 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 08 Aug | a De Graafschap | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.0 |