Elliott Nevitt has already made two appearances in the 2026/27 League Two season, totaling 51 minutes of action. He has not yet scored or supplied an assist, but his offensive output per 90 minutes stands at 3.53 shots, double the baseline of 1.76 for his position. Despite a 0.0 conversion rate, he has managed one shot on target. On the defensive side, Nevitt has recorded one interception per 90 minutes, exceeding the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90 and showing a willingness to press the opposition. His average match rating of 6.2 reflects a solid contribution in the limited time he has played. Overall, Nevitt’s work off the ball and defensive volume are well above the typical forward benchmark for this competition.
E. Nevitt has played 178 minutes across 4 appearances in League Two, scoring 0.51 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | M | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 76% | 5 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| K. Drummond | M | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| C. Kavanagh | F | 4 | 286 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 6 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mike Fondop | F | 4 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| E. Nevitt | F | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| J. Robson | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| M. Hudson | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.22 | – |
| O. Norburn | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Ryan Delaney | D | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Gus Scott-Morriss | D | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Donervon Daniels | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| F. Fawunmi | M | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| T. Pett | M | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| L. Temple | D | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | – |
| Manny Monthe | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Noah Chilvers | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | – |
| Ryan Woods | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Thomas Hill | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josh Hawkes | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kai Payne | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oldham | League Two | 3 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026/27 | Oldham | League Cup | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Gillingham | League Two | 22 | 1369 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 10 | 63% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 36% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025/26 | Cambridge | League Two | 16 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 47% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/26 | Gillingham | League Cup | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Fleetwood Town | D | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Swindon | W | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Colchester | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Stoke | L | 23 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Crewe | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Barrow | – | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Grimsby | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Apr | a Bromley | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 06 Apr | a Cheltenham | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 02 Apr | v Swindon | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 28 Mar | a Barnet | – | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Accrington | – | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Newport County | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Feb | v Bristol Rvs | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |