Thomas Hill began the 2026/27 League Cup campaign with a single appearance in which he played 35 minutes. He recorded two tackles and one interception, translating to 5.14 tackles per 90 minutes and 1.00 interception per 90, both well above the midfielder baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90 and 0.00 interceptions per 90. Hill’s offensive output was nil, with zero goals, zero assists, zero shots, zero shots on target, and zero key passes, which is below the baseline expectations of 0.14 goals per 90, 0.97 shots per 90, and 1.33 key passes per 90. His average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid defensive contribution in the limited sample of the season so far.
Thomas Hill has played 35 minutes across 1 appearance in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | M | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 76% | 5 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| K. Drummond | M | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| C. Kavanagh | F | 4 | 286 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 6 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mike Fondop | F | 4 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| E. Nevitt | F | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| J. Robson | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| M. Hudson | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.22 | – |
| O. Norburn | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Ryan Delaney | D | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Gus Scott-Morriss | D | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Donervon Daniels | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| F. Fawunmi | M | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| T. Pett | M | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| L. Temple | D | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | – |
| Manny Monthe | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Noah Chilvers | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | – |
| Ryan Woods | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Thomas Hill | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josh Hawkes | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kai Payne | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oldham | League Cup | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Harrogate | League Two | 8 | 371 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 57% | 4 | 10 | 5 | 45% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | Harrogate | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2023/24 | Liverpool | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | a Stoke | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | v Barnet | – | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Walsall | – | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Colchester | – | 55 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Oldham | – | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Tranmere | – | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Sep | a Swindon | – | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Aug | v Lincoln | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Grimsby | – | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Bristol Rvs | – | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |