Eoghan O'Connell has appeared twice in the 2026/27 League Cup, playing 186 minutes and recording no goals or assists. He has taken one shot, none of which were on target, and has not contributed any key passes or successful dribbles. Defensively, O'Connell has made three tackles and no interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.45 compared to the baseline of 1.65. His overall average match rating stands at 7.6. The statistics show a defender who has been involved in a modest number of actions, with a shot rate of 0.48 per 90 minutes and a conversion rate of 0%, reflecting a season so far that is primarily focused on defensive duties rather than attacking output.
E. O'Connell has played 366 minutes across 4 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Wootton | F | 4 | 358 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 13% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| H. Wood | F | 4 | 258 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| M. Mandron | F | 3 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| J. Diamond | F | 4 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 61% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Ethan Pye | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 76% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Eoghan O'Connell | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.54 | – |
| Oliver Whatmuff | G | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.54 | – |
| Kyron Silveria Gordon | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| Lewis Bate | M | 4 | 330 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| O. Norwood | M | 4 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Ryan Glover | M | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| B. Osborn | M | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| Jason Adigun | M | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Benoný Breki Andrésson | F | 4 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Adetayo Edun | – | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | – |
| J. Dacres-Cogley | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | – |
| L. Fiorini | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| Tayo Edun | D | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Ryan Rydel | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Che Gardner | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Stockport | League One | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 |
| 2026/27 | Stockport | League Cup | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2025/26 | Barnsley | League One | 25 | 2045 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 5 | 81% | 5 | 25 | 21 | 75% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | League Cup | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Barnsley | FA Cup | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Wrexham | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Luton | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Wycombe | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Blackpool | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Doncaster | D | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 02 May | v Stockport | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | a Northampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Luton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Stevenage | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Bradford | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Apr | a Port Vale | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Rotherham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Plymouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Burton | – | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Mar | v Doncaster | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Wigan | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |