Oliver Norwood has been a prolific creator in the early part of the 2026/27 League One season, appearing twice and logging 157 minutes. He has recorded five shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 2.87 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.97. Norwood’s key-pass output is equally impressive, with four key passes in those 157 minutes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 rate of 2.29 versus the baseline of 1.33. His defensive contribution is solid, with four tackles and one interception, resulting in a tackles-per-90 of 2.29 against the baseline 1.84. Despite not scoring or assisting yet, his average match rating of 7.15 reflects his high level of involvement and impact on the game.
O. Norwood has played 328 minutes across 4 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 7.35 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Wootton | F | 4 | 358 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 13% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| H. Wood | F | 4 | 258 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| M. Mandron | F | 3 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| J. Diamond | F | 4 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 61% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Ethan Pye | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 76% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Eoghan O'Connell | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.54 | – |
| Oliver Whatmuff | G | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.54 | – |
| Kyron Silveria Gordon | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| Lewis Bate | M | 4 | 330 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| O. Norwood | M | 4 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Ryan Glover | M | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| B. Osborn | M | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| Jason Adigun | M | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Benoný Breki Andrésson | F | 4 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Adetayo Edun | – | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | – |
| J. Dacres-Cogley | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | – |
| L. Fiorini | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| Tayo Edun | D | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Ryan Rydel | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Che Gardner | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Stockport | League One | 3 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2026/27 | Stockport | League Cup | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Stockport | League One | 44 | 3925 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 19 | 24% | 95 | 82% | 4 | 112 | 59 | 56% | 41 | 13 | 0 | 7.56 |
| 2025/26 | Stockport | League Cup | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024/25 | Stockport | FA Cup | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Sheffield United | Premier League | 27 | 1481 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 17 | 72% | 1 | 41 | 21 | 51% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Sheffield United | Championship | 46 | 3532 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 15 | 4% | 81 | 78% | 8 | 112 | 76 | 59% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Luton | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Wycombe | W | 81 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Blackpool | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Doncaster | D | 67 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 May | a Bolton | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 May | v Stevenage | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 09 May | a Stevenage | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Barnsley | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Port Vale | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Peterboro | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Mansfield | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Exeter | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Apr | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 90 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Bolton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Wycombe | – | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |