Ebenezer Ofori appeared in one match during the 2024/25 Superliga season, spending 27 minutes on the pitch. He did not record any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, resulting in zero contributions in those categories. Ofori’s per-90 figures for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles were all 0.0, contrasting with the league baselines of 0.16 goals, 1.01 shots, 1.22 key passes, 1.81 tackles, and 0.83 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating of 6.3 reflected a modest performance relative to the competition. The data from this single appearance provide a snapshot of Ofori’s limited involvement in that campaign.
Ebenezer Ofori has played 27 minutes across 1 appearance in Superliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.16 0.16 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.01 0.97 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.47 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.22 1.00 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.83 0.67 | |
| Fouls /90 | 6.67 1.22 1.02 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| German Onugkha | F | 21 | 1838 | 13 | 1 | 48 | 30 | 27% | 13 | 57% | 4 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 0.5 |
| Dimitrios Emmanouilidis | F | 29 | 1770 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 20 | 14% | 27 | 73% | 20 | 38% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Musa Juwara | F | 29 | 1303 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 14% | 19 | 68% | 15 | 42% | 37 | 15 | 0 | 47% | 15 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.6 |
| Stefan Velkov | D | 23 | 2009 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 23 | 28 | 18 | 58% | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.2 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | M | 29 | 1861 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 31 | 81% | 17 | 42% | 36 | 20 | 3 | 41% | 35 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.9 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | M | 17 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 18 | 81% | 7 | 54% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 35% | 34 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.2 |
| Anders Jacobsen | F | 25 | 912 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 18% | 9 | 73% | 2 | 20% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.7 |
| Damian van Bruggen | D | 29 | 2289 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 33 | 29 | 14 | 52% | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.9 |
| Thomas Gundelund | M | 22 | 1703 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 13 | 78% | 8 | 57% | 34 | 17 | 8 | 58% | 12 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | F | 30 | 1587 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 34 | 77% | 8 | 47% | 14 | 6 | 6 | 37% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.3 |
| Hamza Barry | M | 22 | 1434 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 28 | 86% | 13 | 54% | 25 | 12 | 3 | 50% | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.5 |
| Yeni N'Gbakoto | F | 21 | 687 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.0 |
| Richard Jensen | D | 11 | 611 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.0 |
| Igor Vekić | G | 31 | 2798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 7.13 | 9.7 |
| Lundrim Hetemi | M | 32 | 2478 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 6 | 26% | 53 | 23 | 9 | 54% | 27 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.0 |
| David Čolina | D | 26 | 2178 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 31 | 78% | 17 | 40% | 42 | 30 | 9 | 47% | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.6 |
| Oliver Provstgaard | D | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 16 | 13 | 20 | 59% | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.5 |
| Marius Elvius | D | 21 | 1003 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 6 | 33% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.0 |
| Luka Hujber | D | 19 | 929 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 38% | 33 | 13 | 10 | 48% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.7 |
| Lasse Flø | D | 11 | 712 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 11 | 58% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 54% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.9 |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | F | 9 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Miiko Albornoz | D | 6 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.1 |
| Denis Kolinger | D | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 9 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Masaki Murata | M | 6 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Tobias Haahr Jakobsen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Anders Sønderskov | D | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ebenezer Ofori | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jelle Duin | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sander Ravn | M | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Vejle | Superliga | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Vejle | Superliga | 21 | 1129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 8 | 22 | 15 | 52% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | a FC Copenhagen | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 May | a Viborg | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 May | v Odense | W | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Lyngby | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Hvidovre | L | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Randers FC | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Viborg | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Apr | a Odense | W | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | a FC Midtjylland | L | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Odense | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Brondby | D | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Feb | v Silkeborg | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 Feb | v Aarhus | D | 67 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Sep | a Lyngby | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Sep | v Randers FC | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |