Eduardo Fereira featured in three Primeira Liga matches during the 2022/23 season, accumulating 60 minutes on the pitch. He recorded one shot, none of which were on target, and did not register any goals or assists. Defensive contributions included one tackle and three interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.5 and an interception count that is not provided per 90. Fereira’s key passes per 90 stood at zero, below the baseline of 0.52 for his position. His average match rating was 6.8, and his conversion percentage was 0. He completed no successful dribbles, reflecting a defensive focus rather than an attacking one. Overall, Eduardo Fereira’s season statistics highlight a defensive role with limited offensive output.
Eduardo Fereira has played 60 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Martins | F | 26 | 1425 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 21% | 12 | 66% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 30 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Saviour Godwin | F | 30 | 2431 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 7% | 34 | 71% | 43 | 41% | 30 | 13 | 1 | 40% | 54 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.9 |
| Clayton | F | 29 | 1163 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 12% | 9 | 75% | 17 | 57% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 44 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.6 |
| Felippe Cardoso | F | 11 | 518 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 31% | 8 | 77% | 15 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.2 |
| Neto | M | 27 | 1542 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 24 | 83% | 15 | 75% | 34 | 27 | 4 | 41% | 41 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Yuki Soma | F | 18 | 1221 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 8% | 19 | 75% | 9 | 43% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 25 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.8 |
| Leonardo Lelo | M | 27 | 2288 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 23 | 76% | 19 | 41% | 41 | 35 | 3 | 50% | 18 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.0 |
| Lucas Soares | M | 27 | 2179 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 27 | 76% | 27 | 64% | 41 | 19 | 0 | 52% | 21 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.2 |
| Fernando Varela | D | 27 | 2046 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 28 | 28 | 23 | 60% | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.6 |
| João Nunes | D | 26 | 1637 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 3 | 77% | 6 | 86% | 36 | 26 | 17 | 65% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.7 |
| Takahiro Kunimoto | F | 24 | 1299 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 25 | 74% | 11 | 41% | 14 | 9 | 0 | 34% | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.2 |
| Léo Bolgado | D | 11 | 487 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 12 | 9 | 5 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.5 |
| Carnejy Antoine | F | 6 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| Ricardo Batista | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 101 | 7.18 | 6.1 |
| Vasco Fernandes | D | 30 | 2472 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 22 | 36 | 36 | 64% | 13 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.0 |
| Nermin Zolotić | D | 29 | 2211 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 31 | 37 | 18 | 55% | 17 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 0.3 |
| Afonso Taira | M | 32 | 2115 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 27 | 75% | 21 | 47% | 96 | 34 | 5 | 53% | 53 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 9.4 |
| Derick Poloni | M | 23 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 11 | 48% | 30 | 16 | 6 | 48% | 14 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.0 |
| Beni | M | 14 | 941 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 87% | 22 | 59% | 30 | 14 | 2 | 50% | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Romário Baró | M | 18 | 937 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 14 | 45% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| Yan Eteki | M | 17 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 67% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 19 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.2 |
| Diogo Pinto | M | 17 | 467 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 4 | 33% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.6 |
| Cuca | M | 20 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| Duplexe Tchamba | D | 5 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 4 | 100% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lucas Paes | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.35 | – |
| João Victor | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Vitó | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Eduardo Fereira | D | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Léo Natel | F | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Anderson Cordeiro | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kiki Silva | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | v Estoril | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 13 Mar | a Famalicao | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Jan | v GIL Vicente | L | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |