Edvard Pettersen has made 15 appearances in the 2026/27 Eliteserien season, accumulating 1,159 minutes on the pitch. He has scored one goal and provided one assist, resulting in a goals per 90 of 0.08 compared with a baseline of 0.18 from the previous season. Pettersen has taken nine shots, with four on target, giving a shots per 90 of 0.70 versus a baseline of 1.03, and a conversion rate of 11%. His creative contribution is measured by 16 key passes, equating to 1.24 per 90 against a baseline of 1.35. Defensively he has completed 27 tackles and 6 interceptions, which translates to 2.10 tackles per 90 compared with a baseline of 1.84. His average match rating stands at 6.77, and his successful dribbles per 90 are 0.70, almost identical to the baseline of 0.72.
Edvard Pettersen has played 1,249 minutes across 16 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.18, converting 8% of 13 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelos Patoulidis | M | 18 | 1257 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 12% | 38 | 83% | 16 | 39% | 23 | 10 | 2 | 40% | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.6 |
| Nikolaj Möller | F | 14 | 1057 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 16% | 8 | 64% | 1 | 17% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.9 |
| Sebastian Holm Mathisen | F | 16 | 391 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.4 |
| Sander Risan Mörk | M | 18 | 1585 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 13 | 84% | 7 | 54% | 29 | 20 | 15 | 47% | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.0 |
| Edvard Pettersen | M | 16 | 1249 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 16 | 83% | 11 | 34% | 28 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Bendik Berntsen | F | 15 | 684 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 11 | 79% | 8 | 32% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 11 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Ruben Alte | M | 9 | 652 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 13 | 77% | 7 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.0 |
| Jakob Vester | M | 11 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 10 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 11 | 7 | 5 | 46% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.4 |
| Oscar Kapskarmo | F | 2 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Foster Apetorgbor | F | 7 | 142 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 76% | 2 | 18% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Elias Hadaya | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 7.26 | 7.7 |
| Xander Lambrix | D | 18 | 1619 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 20 | 16 | 50% | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.3 |
| Fredrik Carson Pedersen | D | 18 | 1599 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 3 | 20% | 31 | 20 | 8 | 45% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.2 |
| Vetle Walle Egeli | D | 18 | 1580 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 82% | 16 | 57% | 28 | 15 | 2 | 52% | 19 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.5 |
| Zinedin Smajlović | D | 10 | 897 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 14 | 78% | 19 | 13 | 13 | 63% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.56 | 2.6 |
| Marcus Melchior | M | 11 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 17 | 68% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.6 |
| Jakob Maslo Dunsby | M | 12 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 10 | 31% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 8 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.5 |
| Stian Kristiansen | D | 7 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 4 | 68% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.5 |
| Rasmus Holten | D | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 70% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Tobias Borkeeiet | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 61% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Hakon Krogelien | D | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Robin Dzabic | M | 9 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Jakob Maslo Dunsby | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gustav Højbjerg | D | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jacob Hanstad | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Filip Loftesnes Bjune | D | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Martin Hellan | D | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Daniel Skaarud | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathias Sauer | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Sebastian Holm Mathisen | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakob Swift | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sandefjord | Eliteserien | 16 | 1249 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 16 | 83% | 11 | 28 | 7 | 44% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Sandefjord | Eliteserien | 12 | 736 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 12 | 77% | 6 | 11 | 4 | 47% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Sandefjord | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Brann | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 16 Aug | a Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 07 Aug | v KFUM Oslo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 01 Aug | a Fredrikstad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 26 Jul | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 18 Jul | a Viking | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.8 |
| 12 Jul | v Ham-Kam | D | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.6 |
| 16 May | a Lillestrom | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 10 May | v Kristiansund BK | W | 82 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 03 May | v Aalesund | W | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.4 |
| 26 Apr | a Tromso | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| 18 Apr | v Rosenborg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 12 Apr | a Brann | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 07 Apr | a KFUM Oslo | W | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.3 |
| 22 Mar | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |