Tobias Borkeeiet has begun the 2026/27 Eliteserien campaign with a single appearance, completing 90 minutes in a defensive role. He recorded one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.0, below the league average of 1.72 for defenders. Borkeeiet did not contribute to the attack, registering no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles. His overall match rating of 7.3 reflects a solid, if unremarkable, performance. The numbers suggest a player focused on defensive duties rather than offensive involvement, with a defensive contribution that is modest compared to league norms. As the season progresses, further appearances will clarify whether his defensive metrics improve or remain consistent with this initial outing.
Tobias Borkeeiet has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelos Patoulidis | M | 18 | 1257 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 12% | 38 | 83% | 16 | 39% | 23 | 10 | 2 | 40% | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.6 |
| Nikolaj Möller | F | 14 | 1057 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 16% | 8 | 64% | 1 | 17% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.9 |
| Sebastian Holm Mathisen | F | 16 | 391 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.4 |
| Sander Risan Mörk | M | 18 | 1585 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 13 | 84% | 7 | 54% | 29 | 20 | 15 | 47% | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.0 |
| Edvard Pettersen | M | 16 | 1249 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 16 | 83% | 11 | 34% | 28 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Bendik Berntsen | F | 15 | 684 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 11 | 79% | 8 | 32% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 11 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Ruben Alte | M | 9 | 652 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 13 | 77% | 7 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.0 |
| Jakob Vester | M | 11 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 10 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 11 | 7 | 5 | 46% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.4 |
| Oscar Kapskarmo | F | 2 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Foster Apetorgbor | F | 7 | 142 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 76% | 2 | 18% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Elias Hadaya | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 7.26 | 7.7 |
| Xander Lambrix | D | 18 | 1619 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 20 | 16 | 50% | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.3 |
| Fredrik Carson Pedersen | D | 18 | 1599 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 3 | 20% | 31 | 20 | 8 | 45% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.2 |
| Vetle Walle Egeli | D | 18 | 1580 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 82% | 16 | 57% | 28 | 15 | 2 | 52% | 19 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.5 |
| Zinedin Smajlović | D | 10 | 897 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 14 | 78% | 19 | 13 | 13 | 63% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.56 | 2.6 |
| Marcus Melchior | M | 11 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 17 | 68% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.6 |
| Jakob Maslo Dunsby | M | 12 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 10 | 31% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 8 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.5 |
| Stian Kristiansen | D | 7 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 4 | 68% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.5 |
| Rasmus Holten | D | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 70% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Tobias Borkeeiet | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 61% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Hakon Krogelien | D | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Robin Dzabic | M | 9 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Jakob Maslo Dunsby | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gustav Højbjerg | D | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jacob Hanstad | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Filip Loftesnes Bjune | D | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Martin Hellan | D | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Daniel Skaarud | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathias Sauer | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Sebastian Holm Mathisen | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakob Swift | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sandefjord | Eliteserien | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2025/26 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 10 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 7 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024/25 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 19 | 1134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 0 | 27 | 18 | 51% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/24 | Rosenborg | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 27 | 2174 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 11% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 31 | 33 | 58% | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Brann | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 May | v Ried | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 May | a Ried | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 May | a Lask Linz | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Red Bull Salzburg | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Red Bull Salzburg | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Mar | v Red Bull Salzburg | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | a SCR Altach | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Austria Vienna | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | v TSV Hartberg | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Apr | a Djurgardens IF | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Grazer AK | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Borac Banja Luka | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |