Egor Ushakov’s 2023/24 Premier League season consisted of one appearance in which he played nine minutes and recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions. In that brief spell he achieved a remarkable 10 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeded the league baseline of 0.81 for his position. Despite the limited time on the pitch, his average match rating of 6.7 reflected a solid contribution. Ushakov’s performance showed that, even in a single outing, he was able to carry the ball past opponents at a rate well above the typical midfielder’s 0.81 successful dribbles per 90.
Egor Ushakov has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.11 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.93 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.21 0.94 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 10.00 0.81 0.62 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.20 1.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamín Garré | M | 20 | 1526 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 32% | 34 | 84% | 41 | 51% | 28 | 10 | 2 | 48% | 9 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| Amar Rahmanović | F | 26 | 1700 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 21% | 18 | 68% | 10 | 37% | 21 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 25 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.2 |
| Yuri Gorshkov | D | 29 | 2423 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 27 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 39 | 27 | 10 | 57% | 18 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.2 |
| Nikita Saltykov | M | 29 | 2332 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 16 | 13% | 24 | 73% | 35 | 46% | 26 | 12 | 2 | 45% | 19 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.8 |
| Vladislav Shitov | F | 24 | 1400 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 17% | 19 | 76% | 13 | 46% | 22 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.8 |
| Fernando Costanza | M | 26 | 2302 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 10 | 10% | 18 | 82% | 16 | 43% | 51 | 39 | 18 | 58% | 39 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 2.2 |
| Roman Ezhov | M | 17 | 1293 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 14 | 78% | 8 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 61% | 3 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.7 |
| Vladimir Pisarskiy | F | 18 | 308 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 2 | 61% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| Nikolay Rasskazov | D | 26 | 1917 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 21 | 71% | 9 | 22% | 34 | 21 | 2 | 46% | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.5 |
| Sergey Babkin | M | 19 | 1127 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 7 | 87% | 19 | 59% | 9 | 21 | 0 | 57% | 7 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.3 |
| Vladimir Khubulov | F | 14 | 468 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 1 | 71% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Glenn Bijl | D | 18 | 1566 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 30 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 30 | 20 | 8 | 57% | 22 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 | 3.3 |
| Franco Orozco | F | 12 | 541 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 72% | 6 | 35% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.5 |
| Georgi Zotov | D | 16 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 73% | 4 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.8 |
| Egor Karpitsky | F | 10 | 257 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Aleksandr Soldatenkov | D | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 22 | 24 | 19 | 65% | 11 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.2 |
| Roman Evgenjev | D | 23 | 1988 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 19 | 31 | 21 | 54% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 10.0 |
| Ivan Lomaev | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 6.80 | 5.3 |
| Maksim Vityugov | M | 22 | 1458 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 7 | 64% | 25 | 7 | 6 | 52% | 24 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.5 |
| Ilya Gaponov | D | 13 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 20 | 5 | 7 | 61% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.9 |
| Bogdan Ovsyannikov | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6.81 | 6.7 |
| Dmytro Ivanisenia | M | 15 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 46% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 9.2 |
| Kirill Pechenin | D | 12 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.6 |
| Mateo Barać | D | 6 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.6 |
| Denis Yakuba | M | 8 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Dmitri Tsypchenko | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pavel Popov | F | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Artem Sokolov | M | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Egor Ushakov | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Krylia Sovetov | Premier League | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep | a CSKA Moscow | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Krylia Sovetov | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Nov | a Dynamo | L | 83 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Oct | a Lokomotiv | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.60 | – |
| 23 Oct | a FC Orenburg | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |