Elembe Djondo has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents, a trait that sets him apart from his peers in the Challenger Pro League during the 2025/26 season so far. In just two appearances totalling 21 minutes, he has completed 12.86 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the baseline of 0.34 for defenders in the competition. While he has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, his single interception and average match rating of 6.9 reflect his defensive contributions. Djondo’s dribbling prowess is the most notable aspect of his performance, and it remains a key factor in his team's offensive build-up from the back.
Elembe Djondo has played 21 minutes across 2 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.67 1.68 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 4.29 1.19 0.95 | |
| Duels won /90 | 12.86 4.55 4.92 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.58 0.36 | |
| Passes /90 | 21.43 45.55 39.58 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.07 1.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Van De Ven | F | 22 | 960 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 29% | 7 | 79% | 4 | 31% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.4 |
| Devon De Corte | M | 20 | 1319 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 33% | 25 | 84% | 4 | 22% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 58% | 23 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.8 |
| Pape Aliya N'dao | F | 20 | 1408 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 14 | 11% | 7 | 74% | 6 | 30% | 16 | 8 | 5 | 42% | 19 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| Samuel Ntanda | F | 16 | 589 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 7 | 74% | 6 | 35% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.7 |
| Alexander De Ridder | M | 21 | 1783 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 10% | 27 | 85% | 12 | 50% | 51 | 22 | 11 | 59% | 20 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 6.9 |
| Mohamed Amine Mahroug | D | 21 | 1555 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 13 | 84% | 14 | 38% | 31 | 18 | 8 | 46% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| Jayden Onia Seke | M | 14 | 1055 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 5% | 15 | 74% | 9 | 26% | 24 | 4 | 3 | 43% | 15 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| Joshua Nga Kana | M | 11 | 805 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 8 | 86% | 15 | 50% | 8 | 14 | 0 | 45% | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Anas Tajaouart | M | 10 | 788 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 33% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 48% | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.8 |
| Enzo Sternal | F | 11 | 632 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 13 | 82% | 13 | 52% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.3 |
| Elyess Dao | M | 8 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 7 | 71% | 7 | 28% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.6 |
| Gassimou Sylla | F | 10 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.0 |
| Mathys Angely | D | 3 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.03 | – |
| Majeed Ashimeru | M | 4 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni | F | 6 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Ibrahim Kanate | F | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dacosta Antwi | D | 16 | 1284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 28 | 20 | 6 | 59% | 22 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.6 |
| Nunzio Engwanda | D | 16 | 1273 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 10 | 53% | 13 | 16 | 10 | 52% | 12 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 8.8 |
| Kaïs Barry | D | 14 | 1034 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 0 | – | 11 | 19 | 10 | 51% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 0.7 |
| Michiel Haentjens | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 7.13 | 2.9 |
| Joachim Imbrechts | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.97 | 5.0 |
| Babatunde Akomolede | D | 15 | 781 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.1 |
| Zoumana Keita | D | 11 | 737 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Basile Vroninks | D | 11 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 11 | 39% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 46% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Omar Sarr | M | 8 | 492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | D | 7 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 15 | 53% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.3 |
| Thomas Foket | D | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Dwight Ede Eriyo | F | 11 | 321 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 5 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.9 |
| Cedric Hatenboer | M | 4 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Jarne Flies | M | 6 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Joël Kana | M | 10 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.9 |
| Alexis Flips | M | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Mattis Seghers | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | – |
| Mats Rits | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Joel Matadi | D | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Mihajlo Cvetković | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adjani Mujangi Bia | M | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Yasin Özcan | D | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Joshua-Williame Bethume | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lilian Vergeylen | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Elembe Djondo | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Gabriel Biladi | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Babatunde Akomolede | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | RSC Anderlecht II | Challenger Pro League | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | RSC Anderlecht II | Challenger Pro League | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | v SK Beveren | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Lokeren-Temse | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 Apr | v Lokeren-Temse | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Zulte Waregem | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Seraing United | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |