Eliel Peretz has been a prolific creator in the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League, recording two appearances and 207 minutes of play. He has delivered one assist, contributing directly to a goal, while his key passes total seven, averaging 3.04 per 90 minutes - well above the midfielder baseline of 1.33. Peretz’s shot output is modest, with two shots and no shots on target, translating to 0.87 shots per 90 compared with the baseline 0.97. Defensively he has made a single tackle, 0.43 per 90, below the baseline of 1.84, and has not recorded any interceptions. His average match rating stands at 7.1, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. Overall, Eliel Peretz’s performance underscores his role as a key playmaker, creating more chances than the typical midfielder in this competition.
Eliel Peretz has played 282 minutes across 3 appearances in UEFA Champions League, scoring 0.32 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 7.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. East | F | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 11% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | – |
| Igor Zlatanović | F | 2 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| E. Peretz | M | 3 | 282 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Guy Mizrahi | D | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Lucas Ventura | M | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 95% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Pedro Amador | D | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| O. Marciano | G | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.68 | – |
| Itay Rotman | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| N. Yehoshua | M | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| M. Vítor | D | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 65% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Mohamad Abu Rumi | F | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Amir Chaim Ganah | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Yonas Malede | F | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Djibril Diop | D | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.95 | – |
| M. Baltaxa | D | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | – |
| M. Kna'an | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| I. Nachmias | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Ofir Davidzada | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | – |
| João Victor | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Zahi Ahmed | F | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Roy Levy | M | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2026/27 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 |
| 2025/26 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 25 | 1951 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 50 | 81% | 11 | 34 | 18 | 43% | 34 | 8 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 21 | 1423 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 29% | 38 | 82% | 10 | 45 | 9 | 47% | 27 | 3 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Apollon Limassol | 1. Division | 5 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Hapoel Haifa | D | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Sabah FA | L | 117 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.50 | – |
| 19 Aug | v Sabah FA | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 19 May | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 May | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 May | a Beitar Jerusalem | D | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 May | a Maccabi Haifa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 28 Apr | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Beitar Jerusalem | D | 76 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Hapoel Haifa | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Ashdod | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Feb | v Beitar Jerusalem | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Ironi Kiryat Shmona | W | 86 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |