Zahi Ahmed has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents during the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League season so far. In two appearances totalling 186 minutes, he has not recorded a goal or assist but has contributed to the build-up with two key passes, a rate of 0.97 per 90 that is slightly below the league baseline of 1.25. Ahmed’s defensive work is evident with five tackles and two interceptions, translating to 2.42 tackles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.98. His dribbling success rate of 1.45 per 90 also exceeds the league average of 0.69, underscoring his propensity to beat defenders. With an average match rating of 6.4, Ahmed’s season so far highlights his strength in advancing the ball past opposition, even as his goal output remains nil.
Zahi Ahmed has played 186 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. East | F | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 11% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | – |
| Igor Zlatanović | F | 2 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| E. Peretz | M | 3 | 282 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Guy Mizrahi | D | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Lucas Ventura | M | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 95% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Pedro Amador | D | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| O. Marciano | G | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.68 | – |
| Itay Rotman | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| N. Yehoshua | M | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| M. Vítor | D | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 65% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Mohamad Abu Rumi | F | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Amir Chaim Ganah | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Yonas Malede | F | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Djibril Diop | D | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.95 | – |
| M. Baltaxa | D | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | – |
| M. Kna'an | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| I. Nachmias | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Ofir Davidzada | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | – |
| João Victor | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Zahi Ahmed | F | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Roy Levy | M | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 24 | 1045 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 18 | 83% | 21 | 47 | 19 | 49% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/25 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 15 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 8 | 84% | 7 | 19 | 4 | 41% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 23 | 1545 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 14% | 25 | 72% | 46 | 45 | 22 | 46% | 30 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug | a Sabah FA | L | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Aug | v Sabah FA | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 May | v Maccabi Haifa | L | 69 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 May | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 May | a Maccabi Haifa | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 25 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Beitar Jerusalem | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Hapoel Haifa | D | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Ashdod | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Feb | v Beitar Jerusalem | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Ironi Kiryat Shmona | W | 76 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 19 Jan | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Jan | v Maccabi Haifa | D | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |