Elvis Rexhbeçaj has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, featuring in three matches and logging 246 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident through six key passes, equating to 2.2 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the defender baseline of 0.56. Rexhbeçaj has taken one shot, giving him 0.37 shots per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.5, yet his single attempt shows he is willing to join the attack. Defensively, he has recorded seven tackles and three interceptions, translating to 2.56 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.65, and a total of six defensive actions per 90. His average match rating stands at 6.67, reflecting a solid performance overall.
Elvis Rexhbeçaj has played 318 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Reese | M | 4 | 395 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 20 | 83% | 6 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Hauke Wahl | D | 4 | 395 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 8 | 2 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.72 | – |
| Maximilian Arnold | M | 3 | 105 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Vinícius Souza | M | 4 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Alexander Bernhardsson | F | 2 | 147 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jakub Zieliński | G | 4 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Muhammed Damar | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Elvis Rexhbeçaj | M | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Kilian Fischer | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Saël Kumbedi | D | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Kento Shiogai | F | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Joakim Mæhle | D | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Mathys Angely | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mattias Svanberg | M | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Robert Glatzel | F | 3 | 137 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Fraser Hornby | F | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Yannick Gerhardt | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jonas Adjei Adjetey | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alessio Besio | F | 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Bence Dárdai | M | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 46% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | VfL Wolfsburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2025/26 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 26 | 1120 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 9 | 77% | 5 | 18 | 5 | 45% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | FC Augsburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 27 | 1792 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 16 | 77% | 10 | 27 | 16 | 50% | 13 | 8 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | DFB Pokal | 4 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 25 | 1994 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 11% | 13 | 75% | 8 | 30 | 21 | 53% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 31 | 2535 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 70% | 5 | 51 | 17 | 56% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Karlsruher SC | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Altglienicke | – | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Hannover 96 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Bayer Leverkusen | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Apr | v 1899 Hoffenheim | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | v VfB Stuttgart | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a RB Leipzig | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Feb | v 1. FC Köln | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a VfL Wolfsburg | W | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Feb | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v FC St. Pauli | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Bayern München | W | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |