Muhammed Damar has appeared in three matches for the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga campaign, playing a total of 283 minutes. He has yet to score or provide an assist, but has taken 13 shots, 7 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 4.13 compared with the league average of 0.97. Damar has delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.27 slightly below the baseline of 1.33, and has contributed defensively with three tackles and one interception, a tackles-per-90 of 0.95 versus the baseline 1.84. His dribbling success rate is 0.95 per 90, higher than the league average of 0.68. With an average match rating of 7.1, Damar’s performance so far reflects a midfielder who is actively involved in build-up play and defensive duties, though his goal contribution remains limited.
Muhammed Damar has played 349 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 14 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Reese | M | 4 | 395 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 20 | 83% | 6 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Hauke Wahl | D | 4 | 395 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 8 | 2 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.72 | – |
| Maximilian Arnold | M | 3 | 105 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Vinícius Souza | M | 4 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Alexander Bernhardsson | F | 2 | 147 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jakub Zieliński | G | 4 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Muhammed Damar | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Elvis Rexhbeçaj | M | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Kilian Fischer | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Saël Kumbedi | D | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Kento Shiogai | F | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Joakim Mæhle | D | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Mathys Angely | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mattias Svanberg | M | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Robert Glatzel | F | 3 | 137 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Fraser Hornby | F | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Yannick Gerhardt | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jonas Adjei Adjetey | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alessio Besio | F | 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Bence Dárdai | M | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | VfL Wolfsburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2025/26 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 15 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 2429 | 9 | 3 | 44 | 23 | 20% | 46 | 78% | 28 | 27 | 12 | 34% | 45 | 5 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | Bundesliga | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Hannover 96 | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 6 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Karlsruher SC | W | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Altglienicke | – | 120 | – | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Hannover 96 | W | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 89 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v VfB Stuttgart | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Apr | a FC Augsburg | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 20 Mar | a RB Leipzig | L | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | a 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Bayern München | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Eintracht Frankfurt | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Jan | v Borussia Mönchengladbach | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Nov | v FC Augsburg | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Nov | v RB Leipzig | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Oct | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Oct | v 1. FC Köln | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |