Eran Zahavi finished the 2024/25 Ligat Ha'al campaign with 9 goals from 25 appearances, a striking 0.91 goals per 90 minutes compared to the forward baseline of 0.4. His 35 shots, 17 on target, yielded a 26% conversion rate, well above the 1.96 shots per 90 benchmark for his position. Zahavi also contributed 2 assists and 17 key passes, translating to 1.72 key passes per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.31. Defensively, he recorded 7 tackles and 3 interceptions, slightly below the expected 0.91 tackles per 90 for forwards. With an average match rating of 6.98, Zahavi’s offensive output outpaced the typical output for a forward in the league during that season.
Eran Zahavi has played 890 minutes across 25 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, scoring 0.91 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.40, converting 26% of 35 shots and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dor Turgeman | F | 30 | 2045 | 14 | 4 | 53 | 31 | 26% | 23 | 74% | 18 | 47% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 46% | 17 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.4 |
| Weslley Patati | M | 28 | 1848 | 11 | 9 | 51 | 30 | 22% | 41 | 79% | 42 | 47% | 47 | 20 | 0 | 44% | 50 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 6.6 |
| Dor Peretz | M | 33 | 2525 | 10 | 5 | 60 | 26 | 17% | 23 | 83% | 6 | 30% | 36 | 13 | 2 | 54% | 30 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.2 |
| Eran Zahavi | F | 25 | 890 | 9 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 26% | 17 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 9.1 |
| Osher Davida | M | 33 | 2317 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 26 | 15% | 44 | 79% | 37 | 41% | 54 | 17 | 2 | 45% | 36 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.4 |
| Nemanja Stojić | D | 32 | 2640 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 31% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 38 | 25 | 60% | 16 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.1 |
| Gabi Kanikovski | M | 30 | 2388 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 14 | 14% | 76 | 86% | 20 | 51% | 51 | 22 | 3 | 51% | 17 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.39 | 5.2 |
| Ido Shahar | M | 20 | 595 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 17 | 84% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.6 |
| Idan Nachmias | D | 22 | 1232 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 5 | 82% | 7 | 58% | 21 | 11 | 4 | 59% | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Elad Madmon | F | 25 | 739 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 4 | 70% | 9 | 50% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.4 |
| Raz Shlomo | D | 23 | 1848 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 10 | 88% | 9 | 82% | 30 | 19 | 12 | 65% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| Roy Revivo | D | 22 | 1714 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 11 | 5% | 15 | 81% | 20 | 50% | 43 | 12 | 2 | 54% | 25 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 7.9 |
| Joris van Overeem | M | 29 | 1596 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 32 | 83% | 7 | 58% | 35 | 20 | 10 | 52% | 23 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.5 |
| Sagiv Jehezkel | D | 16 | 815 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 14 | 84% | 13 | 35% | 16 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.5 |
| Hisham Layous | F | 14 | 668 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 10 | 80% | 15 | 60% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Henry Addo | F | 17 | 587 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 7 | 85% | 13 | 42% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.5 |
| Issouf Sissokho | M | 29 | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 92% | 15 | 62% | 55 | 22 | 8 | 46% | 44 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Roei Mashpati | G | 22 | 1939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 7.01 | 3.6 |
| Tyrese Asante | D | 25 | 1873 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 15 | 52% | 20 | 35 | 4 | 54% | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| Stav Lemkin | D | 22 | 1479 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 10 | 83% | 29 | 23 | 8 | 59% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.1 |
| Simon Sluga | G | 13 | 1099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Ofir Davidzada | D | 11 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.7 |
| Avishai Cohen | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yonas Malede | F | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 23 | 864 | 9 | 2 | 34 | 17 | 26% | 15 | 79% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 25 | 1850 | 15 | 3 | 65 | 38 | 23% | 24 | 71% | 5 | 13 | 3 | 35% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 727 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 31% | 10 | 71% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 27% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2022/23 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Beitar Jerusalem | W | 69 | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.7 |
| 19 May | a Maccabi Haifa | W | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 12 May | a Maccabi Netanya | W | 83 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.0 |
| 05 May | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 31 Mar | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.6 |
| 15 Mar | v Hapoel Haifa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 08 Mar | v Hapoel Haifa | W | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 16 Feb | v Bnei Sakhnin | W | 8 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 09 Feb | a Ironi Kiryat Shmona | W | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.3 |
| 03 Feb | v Beitar Jerusalem | D | 81 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 18 Jan | v Maccabi Netanya | W | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.0 |
| 04 Jan | v Ashdod | W | 76 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 6.7 |
| 01 Jan | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 21 Dec | v Maccabi Petah Tikva | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 08 Dec | a Hapoel Haifa | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |