Ido Shahar has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League season, recording one goal in just two appearances and 171 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.53, more than triple the midfield baseline of 0.14, and his conversion rate of 25% reflects efficient finishing from four shots, two of which were on target. Shahar also contributes offensively with four key passes, a 2.11 key passes per 90 rate that exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.33, and he has managed a single interception in the same span. Despite not registering any tackles, his overall average match rating of 7.0 indicates a solid performance, while his 0.53 dribbles succeeded per 90 remain close to the baseline of 0.68. The data show that Ido Shahar is delivering a goal-heavy output that far surpasses the typical expectations for his position.
Ido Shahar has played 236 minutes across 3 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.38 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dor Peretz | M | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 66% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Osher Davida | F | 3 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 6 | 86% | 7 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Ido Shahar | M | 3 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mohamed Camara | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Raz Shlomo | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Roy Revivo | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 72% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Issouf Sissokho | M | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Tyrese Asante | D | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Ester Sokler | F | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hélio Varela | F | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Ofek Melika | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.10 | – |
| Noam Ben Harosh | D | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Roi Mishpati | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.20 | – |
| Elad Madmon | F | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Saied Abu Farchi | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Itamar Noy | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hisham Layous | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dan Glazer | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Itai Ben Hamo | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 24 | 1397 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 37% | 27 | 78% | 5 | 23 | 25 | 52% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 36% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 17 | 383 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 14 | 88% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 16 | 1051 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 14 | 82% | 6 | 16 | 19 | 48% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2022/23 | Apollon Limassol | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Maccabi Haifa | W | 65 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Aug | v FC Lugano | D | 81 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Aug | a FC Lugano | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 May | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | v Beitar Jerusalem | L | 84 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 May | v Maccabi Haifa | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | a Beitar Jerusalem | L | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Maccabi Haifa | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Hapoel Haifa | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Ashdod | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Feb | a Beitar Jerusalem | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |