Esat Yusuf Narin has appeared twice in the 2025/26 Süper Lig season, logging 21 minutes of action. In that time he has taken one shot, none of which found the net, and has not recorded a key pass or a tackle. He has, however, made one interception, showing a willingness to disrupt play off the ball. His per-90 statistics illustrate a defensive volume well above the midfield baseline: 0.0 tackles per 90 compared to 1.61, 1.0 interception per 90 versus 0.0, and 0.0 key passes per 90 against a baseline of 1.26. While his offensive output remains modest - 0 goals and 0 assists, 4.29 shots per 90 versus a baseline of 1.03 - his work rate and defensive contributions stand out in the early part of the campaign.
Esat Yusuf Narin has played 21 minutes across 2 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 4.29 1.03 0.93 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.46 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.26 0.94 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.79 0.63 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.29 1.41 1.31 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Petković | F | 18 | 1337 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 35% | 17 | 63% | 6 | 21% | 12 | 1 | 4 | 43% | 23 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| Serdar Dursun | F | 28 | 1547 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 27% | 11 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 27 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Daniel Agyei | F | 31 | 2140 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 12% | 10 | 72% | 26 | 37% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Tayfur Bingöl | M | 30 | 2129 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 15% | 29 | 80% | 19 | 42% | 35 | 15 | 1 | 42% | 35 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.3 |
| Hrvoje Smolčić | D | 26 | 2229 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 85% | 10 | 77% | 30 | 36 | 22 | 53% | 43 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.6 |
| Habib Keita | M | 28 | 2056 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 5% | 13 | 84% | 7 | 33% | 40 | 16 | 4 | 53% | 39 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.2 |
| Rigoberto Rivas | F | 22 | 1176 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 12 | 76% | 8 | 36% | 21 | 12 | 1 | 37% | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.4 |
| Anfernee Jamal Dijksteel | D | 32 | 2687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 87% | 18 | 69% | 45 | 27 | 10 | 57% | 22 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Show | M | 30 | 2325 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 9 | 90% | 45 | 25 | 16 | 59% | 41 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Ahmet Oğuz | D | 28 | 2153 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 29 | 76% | 4 | 24% | 64 | 42 | 4 | 52% | 46 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.6 |
| Massadio Haïdara | D | 23 | 1817 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 82% | 7 | 30% | 27 | 19 | 6 | 56% | 27 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.6 |
| Botond Balogh | D | 21 | 1657 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 23 | 24 | 60% | 17 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.8 |
| Aleksandar Jovanović | G | 18 | 1575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 6.77 | 2.5 |
| Karol Linetty | M | 25 | 1540 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 0% | 29 | 83% | 2 | 13% | 31 | 18 | 4 | 37% | 55 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.1 |
| Joseph Nonge | M | 25 | 1211 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 16 | 42% | 20 | 17 | 5 | 50% | 32 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.4 |
| Darko Churlinov | F | 26 | 1060 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 26 | 62% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.5 |
| Can Keleş | F | 24 | 866 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 11 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| Gökhan Değirmenci | G | 10 | 855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6.98 | 4.8 |
| Serhat Öztaşdelen | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.91 | 2.9 |
| Mahamadou Susoho | M | 9 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 55% | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.0 |
| Muharrem Cinan | D | 10 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.0 |
| Oleksandr Syrota | D | 6 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |
| Aaron Appindangoyé | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 6 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Samet Yalçın | M | 12 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.27 | 7.8 |
| Ryan Mendes | F | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 3 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Tarkan Serbest | D | 6 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Oğulcan Çağlayan | F | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Furkan Gedik | F | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.6 |
| Mesut Can Tunalı | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mateusz Wieteska | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Esat Yusuf Narin | M | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Arda Özyar | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Cihat Çelik | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ahmet Sağat | F | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kocaelispor | Süper Lig | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Antalyaspor | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 May | v Fatih Karagümrük | L | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |