Ettore Gliozzi has already made two appearances in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia, logging 180 minutes without scoring but contributing one assist. He has taken four shots, two of which were on target, and has delivered three key passes, exceeding the baseline of 1.25 key passes per 90. His work off the ball is highlighted by one tackle and one interception, showing a defensive effort that is above the expected volume for a forward. Gliozzi’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects his balanced contribution, while his shots per 90 of 2.0 surpass the baseline of 1.76. The season so far has seen Gliozzi combine creative playmaking with defensive diligence.
E. Gliozzi has played 295 minutes across 4 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Ruocco | F | 4 | 280 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| F. Benaissa-Yahia | M | 4 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| R. Ilie | F | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Ismael Cajazzo | M | 3 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| R. Kouda | M | 2 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| V. Vlahović | F | 2 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Francesco Bardi | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.54 | – |
| Stefano Cella | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Alessio Castellini | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Lorenzo Ignacchiti | M | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ettore Gliozzi | F | 4 | 295 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| S. Trimboli | M | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| Jonathan Silva | M | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| B. Tomašević | D | 4 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Tommaso Del Lungo | – | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | – |
| Federico Chinetti | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| D. Wieser | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| J. Mboyo | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | – |
| Eman Košpo | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| F. Paoletti | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Andrea Meroni | D | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Davide Bragantini | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2026/27 | Mantova | Serie B | 2 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Modena | Serie B | 34 | 1782 | 11 | 2 | 59 | 31 | 19% | 15 | 67% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 47% | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Modena | Coppa Italia | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Modena | Serie B | 23 | 913 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 31% | 8 | 64% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Modena | Coppa Italia | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Modena | Serie B | 18 | 1129 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 4% | 15 | 66% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 48% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Pisa | Serie B | 5 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Pisa | Serie B | 31 | 1967 | 10 | 3 | 53 | 24 | 19% | 26 | 61% | 5 | 6 | 5 | 43% | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Como | Serie B | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | a Palermo | – | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Empoli | W | 55 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Carrarese | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Lazio | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 May | v Juve Stabia | L | 21 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 May | a Avellino | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Bari | L | 48 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Mantova | W | 70 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Spezia | W | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Cesena | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Virtus Entella | L | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Padova | L | 36 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Juve Stabia | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Carrarese | W | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Venezia | W | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |