Eyup Oskan was a defensive presence in the 2022/23 1. Lig campaign, appearing in three matches and logging 39 minutes of play. He recorded one tackle and one interception, translating to 2.31 tackles per 90 minutes, higher than the league baseline of 1.78. Oskan also completed two successful dribbles per 90, a stark contrast to the average 0.39 for his position, indicating a willingness to carry the ball past opponents more than his peers. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.4, his contribution to ball progression was evident, as he consistently pushed forward to challenge defenders. Throughout the season, Eyup Oskan demonstrated an above-average ability to advance the ball, setting him apart from other defenders in the league.
Eyup Oskan has played 39 minutes across 3 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 2.31 1.78 1.68 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 2.31 1.42 1.02 | |
| Duels won /90 | 6.92 4.84 5.03 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.40 0.25 | |
| Passes /90 | 32.31 40.92 36.01 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.31 1.05 1.29 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eren Tozlu | F | 30 | 2720 | 14 | 4 | 59 | 28 | 24% | 27 | 77% | 23 | 42% | 29 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 91 | 99 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.5 |
| Mikhael Rosheuvel | M | 26 | 1747 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 21% | 19 | 73% | 20 | 56% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 33% | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.6 |
| Aaron Olanare | F | 22 | 1591 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 15% | 17 | 73% | 25 | 39% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 39 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.6 |
| Orhan Ovacıklı | D | 33 | 2972 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 33 | 65% | 14 | 40% | 71 | 28 | 11 | 64% | 14 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.4 |
| Mustafa Yumlu | D | 29 | 2585 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 10% | 6 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 41 | 30 | 21 | 66% | 32 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.9 |
| Süleyman Koç | M | 13 | 914 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 10 | 68% | 8 | 57% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Muhammed Furkan Özhan | M | 22 | 886 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 68% | 12 | 39% | 34 | 6 | 1 | 41% | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.9 |
| Ozgur Sert | M | 14 | 647 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 70% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.2 |
| Mustafa Akbaş | D | 32 | 2693 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 7 | 73% | 9 | 82% | 31 | 38 | 17 | 63% | 28 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Estrela | M | 29 | 2443 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 10 | 79% | 8 | 32% | 34 | 34 | 8 | 44% | 33 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.2 |
| Martin Hašek | M | 15 | 1144 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 9 | 70% | 1 | 12% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 55% | 13 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.0 |
| Alican Özfesli | M | 22 | 1005 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 75% | 7 | 64% | 18 | 14 | 1 | 48% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 10.0 |
| Mehmet Göktuğ Bakırbaş | G | 32 | 2947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 77 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| Cengizhan Bayrak | D | 22 | 1872 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 72% | 16 | 48% | 56 | 46 | 4 | 55% | 28 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.0 |
| Batuhan Artarslan | M | 26 | 1860 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 7 | 54% | 25 | 12 | 7 | 55% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Herolind Shala | M | 27 | 1465 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 0% | 23 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 42% | 21 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.0 |
| Celal Hanalp | D | 26 | 1313 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 10 | 42% | 44 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 31 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.0 |
| Fırat Sasi | D | 12 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 65% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.1 |
| Sefa Akgün | M | 18 | 773 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 38% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.1 |
| Ufuk Budak | D | 14 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.4 |
| Yakup Kirtay | D | 6 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.4 |
| Zakarya Bergdich | D | 7 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.7 |
| Ridvan Oguzhan Yagci | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Eyup Oskan | D | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Yilmaz Guney | M | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 29% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Hüseyin Mevlütoglu | F | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Apr | a Eyüpspor | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Mar | a Denizlispor | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Nov | v Adanaspor | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |