Felix Afena-Gyan has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season. In his first 30 minutes of the 2026/27 1. Lig campaign he completed 3 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that outpaces the league baseline of 0.69. His shots per 90 of 3.0 also exceed the baseline of 1.76, and every one of his single shot was on target, giving him a 100% shot-on-target rate. While he has yet to record a goal or assist, his 1 interception per 90 minutes demonstrates his willingness to press forward. With an average match rating of 6.2, Felix Afena-Gyan’s performance so far highlights his knack for beating defenders, a trait that sets him apart from his peers.
F. Afena-Gyan has played 209 minutes across 3 appearances in 1. Lig, scoring 0.86 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 7.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Afena-Gyan | F | 3 | 209 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Loic Kouagba | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| A. Öztürk | D | 3 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| Gökcan Kaya | M | 3 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Giovanni Crociata | M | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Douglas Tanque | F | 3 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| J. Szumski | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.56 | – |
| Soner Gönül | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Doğan Erdoğan | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Hüseyin Karabey | D | 3 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Arda Çolak | F | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Moustapha Camara | F | 3 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Dino Hotić | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Leon Caliskan | M | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | – |
| E. Sihlaroğlu | M | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Malik Yilmaz | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | – |
| Özder Özcan | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Arda Öztürk | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Devran Şenyurt | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Serkan Asan | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Iğdır FK | 1. Lig | 3 | 209 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/26 | Amed | 1. Lig | 35 | 1317 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 17 | 14% | 22 | 78% | 20 | 24 | 9 | 46% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2025/26 | Cremonese | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Cremonese | Serie B | 7 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Cremonese | Serie A | 23 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 30% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2022/23 | AS Roma | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v Manisa F.K. | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.24 | – |
| 30 Aug | a Esenler Erokspor | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Fatih Karagümrük | W | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Iğdır FK | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Bodrum FK | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Bandırmaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Ümraniyespor | D | 30 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 09 Apr | a Esenler Erokspor | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Boluspor | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Hatayspor | W | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Manisa F.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Mar | a İstanbulspor | W | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Serik Spor | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Keçiörengücü | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Feb | v Vanspor FK | W | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |