Fábio Tavares has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 League Cup, scoring one goal in just two appearances that total 150 minutes. His goal-scoring rate of 0.6 goals per 90 minutes far exceeds the baseline of 0.14 for midfielders, underscoring his offensive contribution. Tavares has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate, though his shots per 90 of 0.6 are slightly below the midfield baseline of 0.97. He has delivered two key passes, matching the baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90, and has made two tackles, a bit below the expected 1.84 tackles per 90. With an average match rating of 6.6, Tavares’ early season statistics highlight his goal-making prowess relative to his position.
Fábio Tavares has played 313 minutes across 4 appearances in League Two, scoring 0.58 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fábio Tavares | M | 4 | 313 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Ewan Otoo | D | 3 | 274 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| P. Mullin | F | 4 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tom Bradshaw | F | 3 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| A. Nemane | F | 2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Sonny Aljofree | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| Ted Cann | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 34% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.84 | – |
| D. Hall | D | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 73% | 0 | – | 9 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| K. Spence | M | 4 | 342 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Brandon Cover | M | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 62% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| J. Rafferty | D | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| K. Ngwenya | D | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | – |
| Josh Austerfield | M | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| Ossama Ashley | M | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| J. Buyabu | M | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | – |
| Ar'Jany Martha | D | 4 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jili Buyabu | M | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 2 | 17% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Jamie Jellis | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lenny Agbaire | D | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rotherham | League Two | 3 | 219 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026/27 | Rotherham | League Cup | 1 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2025/26 | Burton | League One | 27 | 949 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 31% | 12 | 70% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Burton | League Cup | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.95 |
| 2025/26 | Burton | FA Cup | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | League Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | Championship | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Coventry | Championship | 5 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 87% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2022/23 | Coventry | Championship | 9 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Tranmere | D | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Chesterfield | W | 81 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v York | D | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | v West Brom | L | 94 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 02 May | a Leyton Orient | – | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Peterboro | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Blackpool | – | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Stevenage | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Wycombe | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Stockport | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Luton | – | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Doncaster | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Jan | a Lincoln | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Jan | a Boreham Wood | W | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Plymouth | – | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |