Fernando Calero has played 28 matches in the current La Liga season, logging 2,150 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored any goals and has not recorded any assists, leaving his goal contribution at zero. Calero has taken 11 shots, only one of which was on target, giving him a 9% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 of 0.46 compared with the league baseline of 0.41. His key passes total three, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.13 versus the baseline of 0.56. Defensively he has made 29 tackles and 29 interceptions, a tackles-per-90 of 1.21 against the league average of 1.86. His average match rating for the season is 6.87.
Fernando Calero has played 2,150 minutes across 28 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 11 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kike García | F | 38 | 1839 | 8 | 1 | 50 | 27 | 16% | 20 | 65% | 8 | 33% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 33 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Roberto Fernández | F | 39 | 2415 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 23 | 15% | 18 | 70% | 9 | 39% | 12 | 6 | 5 | 36% | 40 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.5 |
| Pere Milla | M | 33 | 1989 | 7 | 1 | 48 | 21 | 15% | 34 | 71% | 11 | 46% | 37 | 18 | 3 | 44% | 24 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 9.2 |
| Carlos Romero | D | 36 | 3195 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 23% | 27 | 80% | 49 | 58% | 97 | 40 | 16 | 54% | 40 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.5 |
| Leandro Cabrera | D | 37 | 3330 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 11% | 11 | 80% | 6 | 75% | 36 | 26 | 28 | 57% | 37 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.9 |
| Tyrhys Dolan | M | 37 | 2448 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 12 | 9% | 32 | 84% | 35 | 41% | 57 | 17 | 2 | 48% | 37 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.2 |
| Pol Lozano | M | 33 | 2182 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 23 | 87% | 3 | 27% | 38 | 22 | 6 | 38% | 64 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.8 |
| Javi Puado | M | 10 | 678 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 10 | 84% | 5 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.4 |
| Edu Expósito | M | 37 | 2614 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 13 | 3% | 85 | 76% | 34 | 76% | 55 | 23 | 2 | 55% | 28 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.0 |
| Ramón Terrats | M | 30 | 1080 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 16 | 77% | 9 | 31% | 23 | 11 | 5 | 41% | 15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.5 |
| Jofre Carreras | F | 27 | 983 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 16 | 75% | 17 | 38% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 14 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Charles Pickel | M | 25 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.5 |
| Miguel Rubio | D | 13 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.8 |
| Urko González | M | 36 | 2647 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 15 | 65% | 54 | 32 | 10 | 48% | 42 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.0 |
| Clemens Riedel | D | 21 | 1492 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 31 | 11 | 8 | 55% | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.4 |
| Rubén Sánchez | D | 22 | 903 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 16 | 57% | 15 | 10 | 6 | 50% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| Antoniu Roca | F | 14 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 10 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.8 |
| Jose Salinas | D | 12 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.5 |
| Angel Fortuno | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Luca Koleosho | F | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Javier Hernandez | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marko Dmitrović | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 7.15 | 7.3 |
| Omar El Hilali | D | 36 | 2828 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 7 | 70% | 73 | 40 | 15 | 55% | 44 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Fernando Calero | D | 28 | 2150 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 29% | 29 | 29 | 31 | 51% | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.0 |
| Cyril Ngonge | M | 9 | 426 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 5 | 26% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Lluc Castell | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Espanyol | La Liga | 28 | 2150 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 29 | 29 | 51% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Espanyol | La Liga | 21 | 738 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 18 | 16 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/24 | Espanyol | Segunda División | 27 | 2162 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 6 | 88% | 3 | 58 | 39 | 62% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2022/23 | Espanyol | La Liga | 27 | 1625 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 49 | 13 | 56% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v Real Sociedad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 17 May | a Osasuna | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.7 |
| 09 May | a Sevilla | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 03 May | v Real Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 27 Apr | v Levante | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 23 Apr | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.8 |
| 11 Apr | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 09 Mar | v Oviedo | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 21 Feb | a Atletico Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 09 Feb | a Villarreal | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.7 |
| 30 Jan | v Alaves | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 24 Jan | a Valencia | L | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 16 Jan | v Girona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 11 Jan | a Levante | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 03 Jan | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |