Filip Rózga has shown a noticeable uptick in his offensive output this season, recording 2 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances that amount to 1131 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes rose from a baseline of 0.1 to 0.16, while his shots per 90 increased only marginally from 0.79 to 0.8, indicating a more efficient finishing rate. Rózga also improved his creative contribution, with key passes per 90 climbing from 1.08 to 1.27, and his dribbling success per 90 more than doubling from 0.95 to 2.15. Defensively, he has become more active, with tackles per 90 rising from 2.04 to 2.79. His overall match rating of 6.73 reflects this balanced growth across both attack and defense.
Filip Rózga has played 1,131 minutes across 27 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.16 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 20% of 10 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otar Kiteishvili | M | 38 | 2709 | 18 | 4 | 70 | 37 | 26% | 60 | 80% | 36 | 43% | 62 | 10 | 2 | 48% | 35 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.3 |
| Seedy Jatta | F | 42 | 2291 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 16% | 20 | 62% | 28 | 42% | 20 | 6 | 2 | 37% | 33 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.1 |
| Tomi Horvat | M | 27 | 2200 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 20 | 11% | 70 | 78% | 39 | 46% | 42 | 16 | 2 | 39% | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.4 |
| Maurice Malone | F | 36 | 2117 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 7% | 18 | 69% | 17 | 39% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 30 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.9 |
| Leon Grgić | F | 22 | 964 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 10% | 10 | 60% | 9 | 35% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 1.9 |
| Belmin Beganović | F | 21 | 523 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 25% | 7 | 79% | 13 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.8 |
| Jon Stankovic | M | 40 | 3482 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 26 | 77% | 11 | 46% | 69 | 46 | 19 | 50% | 51 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.4 |
| Jacob Hödl | M | 37 | 1808 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 7% | 17 | 65% | 44 | 41% | 55 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 44 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.3 |
| Albert Vallci | D | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 11 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 30 | 13 | 9 | 60% | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.5 |
| Filip Rózga | M | 27 | 1131 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 16 | 70% | 27 | 38% | 35 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 27 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.5 |
| Tochi Chukwuani | M | 23 | 1791 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 21 | 84% | 26 | 60% | 47 | 19 | 3 | 51% | 38 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Arjan Malić | D | 25 | 1512 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 10 | 73% | 14 | 74% | 64 | 18 | 9 | 54% | 32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Tim Oermann | D | 20 | 1501 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 84% | 7 | 64% | 32 | 16 | 14 | 55% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.4 |
| Jeyland Mitchell | D | 26 | 1452 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 16 | 81% | 6 | 60% | 25 | 18 | 17 | 70% | 12 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.2 |
| Paul Koller | D | 14 | 1125 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 14 | 19 | 7 | 60% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 7.8 |
| Ryan Fosso | M | 14 | 989 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 7 | 75% | 6 | 46% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 47% | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.0 |
| Axel Kayombo | F | 22 | 736 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 6 | 66% | 4 | 18% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25% | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.7 |
| Gizo Mamageishvili | M | 13 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 11 | 73% | 4 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.5 |
| Luca Weinhandl | M | 12 | 556 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 1 | 65% | 5 | 38% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.0 |
| Max Johnston | D | 4 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Stefan Hierländer | M | 16 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.5 |
| Emir Karić | D | 40 | 3194 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0% | 42 | 77% | 20 | 67% | 95 | 37 | 8 | 62% | 28 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| Oliver Christensen | G | 22 | 1947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 7.05 | 3.8 |
| Emanuel Aiwu | D | 24 | 1862 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 26 | 16 | 14 | 57% | 27 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Dimitri Lavalėe | D | 20 | 1684 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 28 | 27 | 11 | 56% | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 9.4 |
| Matteo Bignetti | G | 11 | 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6.47 | 6.4 |
| Daniil Khudyakov | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| Jusuf Gazibegović | D | 11 | 718 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 62% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Niklas Geyrhofer | D | 12 | 508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| William Bøving | F | 5 | 383 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 4 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Julius Beck | M | 5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kristjan Bendra | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Rory Wilson | F | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Gabriel Haider | D | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sturm Graz | Bundesliga | 20 | 816 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 12 | 69% | 25 | 25 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Sturm Graz | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 283 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/26 | Sturm Graz | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 28 | 1717 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 15 | 73% | 23 | 55 | 12 | 47% | 48 | 9 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/24 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 12 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 8 | 12 | 5 | 53% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | a Rapid Vienna | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 20 Mar | v Red Bull Salzburg | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.6 |
| 15 Mar | a Austria Vienna | W | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| 08 Mar | v SCR Altach | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 01 Mar | a Wolfsberger AC | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.6 |
| 22 Feb | v FC BW Linz | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 08 Feb | v Ried | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 29 Jan | v Brann | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 22 Jan | a Feyenoord | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 14 Dec | a Austria Vienna | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 07 Dec | v Grazer AK | W | 80 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 5.9 |
| 03 Dec | v WSG Wattens | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 30 Nov | a TSV Hartberg | W | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 27 Nov | a Panathinaikos | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 23 Nov | v Lask Linz | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |