Filip Wilak delivered a season that exceeded the typical output for a forward in the Ekstraklasa during 2023/24. In 15 appearances totalling 377 minutes, he registered no goals but provided one assist, contributing directly to the team’s attack. Wilak’s chance creation was evident through seven key passes, which translates to 1.67 per 90 minutes - well above the 0.97 baseline for his position. His shooting frequency was modest, with four shots (0.95 per 90) and two on target, falling short of the 1.65 baseline. Defensively, he proved active, making ten tackles (2.39 per 90) compared to the 0.75 baseline, while he recorded no interceptions. Overall, his average match rating of 6.64 reflects a solid contribution that highlighted his role as a creator rather than a finisher.
Filip Wilak has played 377 minutes across 15 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Szczepan | F | 31 | 2494 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 23 | 18% | 22 | 66% | 17 | 31% | 17 | 11 | 6 | 41% | 58 | 57 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| Michał Feliks | F | 23 | 696 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 56% | 6 | 66% | 9 | 75% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 22 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 9.1 |
| Tomasz Swędrowski | M | 19 | 1652 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 16 | 75% | 11 | 55% | 19 | 8 | 8 | 54% | 18 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.5 |
| Soma Novothny | F | 13 | 791 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 8 | 62% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 55% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.9 |
| Tomasz Wójtowicz | M | 27 | 2315 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 23 | 67% | 23 | 37% | 38 | 36 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.9 |
| Miłosz Kozak | F | 25 | 1780 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 11 | 7% | 38 | 67% | 35 | 41% | 21 | 7 | 2 | 40% | 35 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.9 |
| Mateusz Bartolewski | D | 27 | 1673 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 15 | 74% | 11 | 65% | 28 | 15 | 10 | 61% | 18 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.9 |
| Juliusz Letniowski | M | 23 | 1365 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 5% | 20 | 76% | 16 | 73% | 45 | 18 | 0 | 52% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.8 |
| Kacper Michalski | M | 20 | 1335 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 13 | 66% | 7 | 41% | 20 | 9 | 10 | 53% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.7 |
| Patryk Sikora | M | 19 | 1328 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 15 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 23 | 18 | 18 | 50% | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.9 |
| Josema | D | 15 | 1122 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 82% | 8 | 67% | 23 | 25 | 13 | 57% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.6 |
| Przemysław Szur | D | 20 | 1112 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 20 | 12 | 56% | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 0.7 |
| Robert Dadok | M | 10 | 880 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 8 | 79% | 14 | 47% | 20 | 3 | 6 | 50% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.2 |
| Łukasz Moneta | M | 18 | 735 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 12 | 60% | 4 | 29% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.4 |
| Tomás Podstawski | M | 10 | 691 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 6 | 3 | 49% | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.2 |
| Adam Vlkanova | M | 12 | 645 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 18% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 17 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.3 |
| Bartlomiej Baranski | M | 7 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.7 |
| Szymon Szymański | D | 31 | 2502 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 85% | 2 | 29% | 31 | 34 | 20 | 54% | 30 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Maciej Sadlok | D | 24 | 1849 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 81% | 8 | 100% | 25 | 35 | 16 | 62% | 29 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.5 |
| Filip Starzyński | M | 25 | 1490 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 80% | 7 | 47% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.2 |
| Dante Stipica | G | 14 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 7.08 | 6.9 |
| Patryk Stępiński | D | 13 | 1149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 14 | 12 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.5 |
| Krzysztof Kamiński | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7.14 | 5.2 |
| Michał Buchalik | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.81 | 2.6 |
| Konrad Kasolik | D | 11 | 637 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 2 | 7 | 47% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.4 |
| Dominik Steczyk | F | 13 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 3 | 27% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.4 |
| Jakub Bielecki | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.28 | – |
| Paweł Baranowski | D | 6 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 8 | 6 | 2 | 68% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.7 |
| Remigiusz Szywacz | D | 5 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Filip Wilak | M | 8 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.0 |
| Tomasz Foszmańczyk | M | 15 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| Wiktor Długosz | M | 11 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.6 |
| Kacper Skwierczyński | M | 5 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Maciej Firlej | F | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Jan Sedlak | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mike Huras | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Artur Pląskowski | F | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Ruch Chorzów | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/24 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Cracovia Krakow | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 18 May | a Korona Kielce | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 13 May | a Radomiak Radom | W | 26 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 12 Apr | a Pogon Szczecin | L | 30 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 10 Mar | a Stal Mielec | L | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 01 Mar | v Piast Gliwice | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 17 Feb | v Warta Poznań | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 09 Feb | v Legia Warszawa | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 12 Nov | a Legia Warszawa | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 04 Nov | v Ruch Chorzów | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 28 Oct | a Cracovia Krakow | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.6 |
| 24 Oct | v Jagiellonia | D | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 21 Oct | v ŁKS Łódź | W | 10 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 06 Oct | v Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.6 |
| 17 Sep | a Warta Poznań | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |