Kacper Skwierczyński appeared once for his club in the 2024/25 Premier Division, playing 16 minutes. He did not score, assist, shoot, or record a key pass, but he did make one interception. In that brief spell he averaged 6.7 in match rating. Skwierczyński’s defensive activity, measured by his single interception, was above the midfield baseline for the competition, showing a willingness to work off the ball. The data from this season highlight a player whose defensive volume exceeded the expected norm for his position, even though his attacking contributions were nil. Overall, the 2024/25 campaign reflected a focus on defensive duties rather than goal-scoring or creative output.
Kacper Skwierczyński has played 16 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.11 0.11 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.90 0.85 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.39 0.38 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.11 0.86 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.67 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 5.62 1.27 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pádraig Amond | F | 35 | 3173 | 14 | 2 | 56 | 31 | 25% | 30 | 50% | 5 | 31% | 20 | 1 | 3 | 36% | 40 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.0 |
| Maleace Asamoah | M | 17 | 1128 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29% | 5 | 73% | 31 | 44% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.8 |
| Christie Pattison | M | 24 | 1428 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 20% | 12 | 71% | 19 | 40% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 41% | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Connor Parsons | M | 32 | 2344 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 25 | 75% | 30 | 36% | 36 | 11 | 3 | 39% | 29 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.9 |
| Dean McMenamy | M | 27 | 1605 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 10% | 18 | 78% | 18 | 44% | 39 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.0 |
| Darragh Power | D | 34 | 2977 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 24 | 73% | 21 | 57% | 97 | 41 | 5 | 61% | 34 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.6 |
| Darragh Leahy | D | 33 | 2851 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 73% | 9 | 56% | 31 | 25 | 24 | 54% | 25 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Ben McCormack | M | 28 | 1644 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 22 | 74% | 6 | 29% | 23 | 12 | 4 | 48% | 35 | 66 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Robert McCourt | D | 20 | 1274 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 23 | 15 | 4 | 44% | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 0.9 |
| Niall O'Keeffe | M | 18 | 684 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 71% | 7 | 88% | 19 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 12 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Samuel Glenfield | F | 8 | 389 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 71% | 6 | 75% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.3 |
| Sam Bellis | F | 7 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.1 |
| Grant Horton | D | 35 | 3008 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 71% | 9 | 69% | 36 | 27 | 27 | 59% | 26 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.8 |
| Sam Sargeant | G | 29 | 2631 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 7.08 | 2.2 |
| Rowan McDonald | M | 31 | 2294 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 14 | 64% | 51 | 28 | 11 | 60% | 23 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| Kacper Radkowski | D | 29 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 9 | 90% | 24 | 35 | 28 | 57% | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.4 |
| Ryan Burke | D | 23 | 1545 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 66% | 9 | 69% | 40 | 35 | 3 | 62% | 22 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.3 |
| Barry Baggley | M | 17 | 1385 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 81% | 11 | 79% | 34 | 14 | 1 | 57% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| Harvey Macadam | M | 13 | 700 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 17% | 15 | 10 | 4 | 38% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Louis Jones | G | 6 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.85 | 6.1 |
| Shane Flynn | D | 7 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.4 |
| Connor Evans | F | 13 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.2 |
| Gbemi Arubi | F | 13 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.5 |
| Joseph Forde | D | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Romeo Akachukwu | F | 7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.9 |
| Kacper Skwierczyński | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Waterford | Premier Division | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Ruch Chorzów | Ekstraklasa | 5 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jun | a Derry City | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Nov | v Korona Kielce | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Nov | a Widzew Łódź | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Sep | v Stal Mielec | D | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 Aug | a Piast Gliwice | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Aug | a Legia Warszawa | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |