Connor Parsons has shown a noticeable uptick in his offensive output this season, scoring three goals in 24 appearances and registering an assist, a marked improvement from the 0.12 goals per 90 minutes he averaged previously. His shooting volume has also risen, with 17 shots taken and 11 on target, translating to a 1.43 shots per 90 rate compared to the earlier 0.92. Parsons’ key passes per 90 have dropped to 0.84 from 1.27, indicating a shift toward a more goal-directed role. Defensively, his tackle rate has decreased to 1.52 per 90 from 1.77, while interceptions remain low at 4 over the season. The midfielder’s average match rating sits at 6.43, and his conversion percentage is 18, underscoring the efficiency of his increased goal-scoring contribution.
Connor Parsons has played 1,137 minutes across 25 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 17% of 18 shots and averaging 6.44 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Whelan | F | 29 | 1878 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 23 | 26% | 25 | 69% | 14 | 30% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| R. Tierney | M | 30 | 2381 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 23% | 40 | 77% | 25 | 42% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 50% | 31 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.1 |
| Patrick Hickey | D | 29 | 2615 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 18% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 35 | 29 | 25 | 65% | 30 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.3 |
| Douglas James-Taylor | F | 17 | 983 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 25% | 11 | 65% | 7 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 35% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.3 |
| Dayle Rooney | M | 21 | 1435 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 15% | 45 | 72% | 4 | 17% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.3 |
| D. Devoy | M | 28 | 2539 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 15 | 8% | 64 | 88% | 32 | 57% | 52 | 25 | 3 | 56% | 27 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 8.6 |
| H. Vaughan | M | 24 | 1156 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 16 | 76% | 14 | 34% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 30% | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| C. Parsons | F | 25 | 1137 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 17% | 15 | 85% | 16 | 39% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.8 |
| Zane Myers | D | 16 | 588 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 4 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.3 |
| M. Strods | M | 19 | 795 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 31 | 74% | 8 | 25% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.8 |
| S. Todd | D | 25 | 2184 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 84% | 9 | 64% | 34 | 12 | 24 | 61% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.5 |
| Jordan Flores | M | 26 | 1895 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 17 | 82% | 6 | 50% | 43 | 13 | 5 | 57% | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.5 |
| A. McDonnell | M | 24 | 896 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 38% | 20 | 9 | 5 | 49% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.1 |
| D. Power | D | 29 | 2344 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 81% | 3 | 20% | 46 | 21 | 1 | 54% | 19 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| K. Chorążka | G | 20 | 1836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| S. Mullen | D | 21 | 1558 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 9 | 43% | 51 | 24 | 3 | 61% | 25 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.9 |
| Cian Byrne | M | 20 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 14 | 2 | 69% | 10 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| P. Walters | G | 10 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| S. Diallo | M | 14 | 709 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.2 |
| N. Morahan | M | 18 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 68% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 6.6 |
| Ryan Burke | D | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | – |
| Leigh Kavanagh | D | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Hugh Martin | F | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 4.5 |
| James McManus | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Josh Harpur | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 23 | 1008 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 18% | 15 | 86% | 16 | 20 | 5 | 45% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2026/27 | Bohemians | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 20 | 974 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 8 | 75% | 12 | 13 | 4 | 38% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Waterford | Premier Division | 32 | 2344 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 25 | 75% | 30 | 36 | 11 | 39% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Dagenham & Redbridge | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Sligo Rovers | W | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.2 |
| 21 Aug | v Derry City | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 5.7 |
| 13 Aug | a FC Midtjylland | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 09 Aug | a Waterford | L | 26 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 06 Aug | v FC Midtjylland | L | 72 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 02 Aug | v Galway United | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 26 Jun | v St Patrick's Athl. | W | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 22 Jun | a Shelbourne | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.2 |
| 12 Jun | a Derry City | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 29 May | a Sligo Rovers | W | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.8 |
| 25 May | v Shamrock Rovers | L | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 22 May | a Galway United | W | 23 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 01 May | v Derry City | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.9 |
| 24 Apr | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 17 Apr | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.8 |