Dayle Rooney has shown a marked improvement in his scoring output this season, netting four goals in 21 appearances and recording a goals-per-90 rate of 0.25, a significant increase from the 0.12 baseline. In the Premier Division, he has taken 26 shots, 12 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 15 percent. Rooney has also contributed to the buildup, delivering 45 key passes and averaging 2.82 key passes per 90 minutes, up from the 1.27 baseline. Defensively, he has made 34 tackles and 5 interceptions, translating to 2.13 tackles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.77. His overall match rating remains at 6.85, reflecting a solid contribution across the midfield.
Dayle Rooney has played 1,435 minutes across 21 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 15% of 26 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Whelan | F | 29 | 1878 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 23 | 26% | 25 | 69% | 14 | 30% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| R. Tierney | M | 30 | 2381 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 23% | 40 | 77% | 25 | 42% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 50% | 31 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.1 |
| Patrick Hickey | D | 29 | 2615 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 18% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 35 | 29 | 25 | 65% | 30 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.3 |
| Douglas James-Taylor | F | 17 | 983 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 25% | 11 | 65% | 7 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 35% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.3 |
| Dayle Rooney | M | 21 | 1435 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 15% | 45 | 72% | 4 | 17% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.3 |
| D. Devoy | M | 28 | 2539 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 15 | 8% | 64 | 88% | 32 | 57% | 52 | 25 | 3 | 56% | 27 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 8.6 |
| H. Vaughan | M | 24 | 1156 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 16 | 76% | 14 | 34% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 30% | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| C. Parsons | F | 25 | 1137 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 17% | 15 | 85% | 16 | 39% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.8 |
| Zane Myers | D | 16 | 588 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 4 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.3 |
| M. Strods | M | 19 | 795 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 31 | 74% | 8 | 25% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.8 |
| S. Todd | D | 25 | 2184 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 84% | 9 | 64% | 34 | 12 | 24 | 61% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.5 |
| Jordan Flores | M | 26 | 1895 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 17 | 82% | 6 | 50% | 43 | 13 | 5 | 57% | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.5 |
| A. McDonnell | M | 24 | 896 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 38% | 20 | 9 | 5 | 49% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.1 |
| D. Power | D | 29 | 2344 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 81% | 3 | 20% | 46 | 21 | 1 | 54% | 19 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| K. Chorążka | G | 20 | 1836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| S. Mullen | D | 21 | 1558 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 9 | 43% | 51 | 24 | 3 | 61% | 25 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.9 |
| Cian Byrne | M | 20 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 14 | 2 | 69% | 10 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| P. Walters | G | 10 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| S. Diallo | M | 14 | 709 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.2 |
| N. Morahan | M | 18 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 68% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 6.6 |
| Ryan Burke | D | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | – |
| Leigh Kavanagh | D | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Hugh Martin | F | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 4.5 |
| James McManus | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Josh Harpur | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 19 | 1380 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 44 | 73% | 4 | 32 | 5 | 40% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2026/27 | Bohemians | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 34 | 2830 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 21 | 8% | 97 | 75% | 31 | 47 | 14 | 43% | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024/25 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 34 | 2799 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 22 | 16% | 75 | 70% | 25 | 59 | 25 | 43% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2023/24 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 13 | 1052 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 14% | 21 | 70% | 7 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a FC Midtjylland | L | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.2 |
| 09 Aug | a Waterford | L | 95 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 06 Aug | v FC Midtjylland | L | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 02 Aug | v Galway United | D | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.1 |
| 26 Jun | v St Patrick's Athl. | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 22 Jun | a Shelbourne | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 12 Jun | a Derry City | L | 60 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.2 |
| 29 May | a Sligo Rovers | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 25 May | v Shamrock Rovers | L | 97 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.6 |
| 22 May | a Galway United | W | 86 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 15 May | v Drogheda United | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.7 |
| 08 May | a Dundalk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 04 May | v Shelbourne | D | 97 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 01 May | v Derry City | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 24 Apr | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |