Darragh Leahy has recorded 3 goals in 26 appearances, 2223 minutes, and 7 shots in the 2025/26 Premier Division season. His goals per 90 minutes have risen from a baseline of 0.11 to 0.12, a sharp uptick that reflects a more efficient finishing rate, with a conversion percentage of 43%. Leahy has also contributed 7 key passes, a slight increase from the baseline of 1.18 key passes per 90, and has maintained a solid defensive presence with 32 tackles and 19 interceptions, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.69. Despite a lower average match rating of 6.83, his improved goal-scoring and shot efficiency mark a notable development in his offensive output this season.
Darragh Leahy has played 2,223 minutes across 26 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.12 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 43% of 7 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pádraig Amond | F | 34 | 3100 | 13 | 4 | 56 | 37 | 23% | 30 | 54% | 7 | 44% | 16 | 1 | 6 | 37% | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.8 |
| Tom Lonergan | F | 32 | 2382 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 18 | 18% | 21 | 64% | 18 | 55% | 25 | 5 | 3 | 44% | 60 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.9 |
| Conan Noonan | F | 31 | 2750 | 6 | 7 | 37 | 18 | 16% | 58 | 70% | 13 | 50% | 29 | 14 | 1 | 49% | 23 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 5.9 |
| Darragh Leahy | D | 26 | 2223 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 32 | 19 | 21 | 61% | 16 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.2 |
| Ryan Burke | D | 32 | 2826 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 16 | 71% | 6 | 50% | 46 | 40 | 21 | 55% | 24 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.2 |
| Grant Horton | D | 30 | 2633 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 16 | 62% | 9 | 41% | 31 | 20 | 21 | 53% | 21 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.4 |
| James Olayinka | M | 30 | 2387 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 20 | 80% | 20 | 49% | 43 | 21 | 6 | 47% | 35 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Kacper Radkowski | D | 23 | 1973 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 22 | 20 | 56% | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.9 |
| Samuel Glenfield | M | 30 | 1692 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 11 | 74% | 8 | 67% | 56 | 25 | 1 | 55% | 40 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.5 |
| Kyle White | M | 27 | 1507 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 9 | 72% | 22 | 52% | 37 | 13 | 6 | 44% | 28 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| Rowan McDonald | M | 19 | 1355 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 76% | 11 | 69% | 28 | 24 | 11 | 54% | 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Jesse Dempsey | D | 16 | 816 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 7 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 20 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.4 |
| Stephen McMullan | G | 33 | 3039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 48% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 117 | 7.08 | 7.5 |
| Andy Boyle | D | 15 | 1217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 12 | 14 | 54% | 14 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.0 |
| Dean McMenamy | M | 26 | 1094 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 12 | 80% | 18 | 15 | 10 | 48% | 22 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.8 |
| Jordan Rossiter | M | 8 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 10 | 3 | 55% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.7 |
| Navajo Bakboord | D | 10 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 8 | 1 | 58% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 5.6 |
| Trae Coyle | F | 15 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 71% | 2 | 25% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.9 |
| Ronan Mansfield | F | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 4 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Josh Miles | F | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ben McCormack | M | 11 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 55% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.9 |
| Maarten Pouwels | F | 11 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.1 |
| Muhammadu Faal | F | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.8 |
| Finlay Armstrong | M | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bradley Wade | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.20 | – |
| Matthew Smith | F | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Sean Keane | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Liam Roberts | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Waterford | Premier Division | 26 | 2223 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 32 | 19 | 61% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Waterford | Premier Division | 33 | 2851 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 73% | 9 | 31 | 25 | 54% | 25 | 7 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Dundalk | Premier Division | 7 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 64% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | v Galway United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.6 |
| 24 Oct | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.1 |
| 03 Aug | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.9 |
| 25 Jul | a Galway United | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.9 |
| 11 Jul | v Cork City | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 04 Jul | a Derry City | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0.7 |
| 27 Jun | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 23 Jun | v Shelbourne | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 20 Jun | v Bohemians | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 14 Jun | a Sligo Rovers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| 30 May | v Drogheda United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 23 May | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 16 May | v Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 09 May | v Galway United | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.7 |
| 05 May | a Shelbourne | W | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.5 |