Filipe Ferreira was a standout goalkeeper in the 2024/25 Segunda Liga campaign, making two appearances that totaled 168 minutes. He kept a clean sheet in one match and conceded only one goal, while recording nine saves across both games. With a save rate that far exceeded the league average, Ferreira demonstrated strong shot-stopping ability, making a single tackle and maintaining an average match rating of 7.25. His performance contributed to a defensive record that reflected his reliability and composure in goal. In the brief season so far, Filipe Ferreira’s contributions were measured by his high number of saves and low goals conceded, underscoring his role as a key defensive asset.
Filipe Ferreira has played 168 minutes across 2 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 7.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zé Leite | F | 5 | 334 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 60% | 1 | 61% | 6 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Maga | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 55% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| Diogo Batista | M | 6 | 452 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 37% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.7 |
| Robinho | F | 4 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 56% | 4 | 33% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Gabriel Barbosa | F | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 44% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| João Miguel | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 8 | 4 | 70% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Tiago Rodrigues | M | 7 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 41% | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.9 |
| João Silva | D | 6 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.0 |
| Reko | M | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Rúben Pereira | D | 5 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 6 | 64% | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Gustavo Fernandes | D | 6 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 59% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Andre Silva | F | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.1 |
| Ewerton | M | 6 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.9 |
| Manuel Baldé | G | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.15 | – |
| Sodiq Fatai | F | 4 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 29% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Miguel Oliveira | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.30 | – |
| Helder Suker | F | 7 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| Filipe Ferreira | G | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.25 | – |
| Francisco Teixeira | F | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Goncalo Negrao | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bruno Pereira | D | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pedro Vieira | F | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Diogo Brito | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Edu Pinheiro | M | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Leal | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jota Silva | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Penafiel | Segunda Liga | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May | v Torreense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Oliveirense | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |