Diogo Batista has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, recording 2.09 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a league average of 0.81. In his six appearances totalling 86 minutes, he has maintained a high level of ball progression, even though his goal and assist tallies remain at zero. Batista’s single shot per 90 minutes aligns closely with the league average of 1.1, and his key passes per 90 minutes of 1.05 are slightly below the 1.18 baseline, indicating room for further creative output. Defensively, he has made one tackle in the same period, a figure that is well below the 1.78 average for his position. Overall, his average match rating of 6.47 reflects a solid, if not yet fully impactful, contribution to his team’s midfield.
Diogo Batista has played 86 minutes across 6 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelian Chițu | F | 35 | 2297 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 24 | 24% | 23 | 81% | 31 | 65% | 30 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.6 |
| Sergiu Buş | F | 37 | 1408 | 8 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 23% | 18 | 67% | 23 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 16 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Cristian Neguț | F | 37 | 2705 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 25 | 10% | 63 | 69% | 33 | 39% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 47% | 32 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Dragoș Albu | M | 38 | 2524 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 10% | 17 | 78% | 12 | 50% | 42 | 14 | 14 | 55% | 20 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.4 |
| Luca Stancu | M | 29 | 1608 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 14 | 77% | 14 | 45% | 33 | 12 | 3 | 47% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.5 |
| Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski | D | 13 | 1093 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 10 | 13 | 56% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Marko Gjorgjievski | F | 24 | 892 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 18 | 66% | 7 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.2 |
| Christ Afalna | F | 16 | 711 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 8 | 70% | 3 | 25% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Tiberiu Căpuşă | D | 35 | 2803 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 24 | 81% | 11 | 44% | 47 | 33 | 15 | 52% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.4 |
| Antoni Ivanov | M | 27 | 2255 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 15 | 82% | 7 | 39% | 64 | 34 | 5 | 50% | 49 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Ionuț Stoica | D | 26 | 2086 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 34 | 48 | 22 | 55% | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.0 |
| Andreas Karo | D | 22 | 1587 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 15 | 16 | 64% | 21 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.1 |
| Eduard Florescu | M | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 22 | 70% | 10 | 34% | 28 | 10 | 0 | 46% | 16 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.6 |
| Kalifa Kujabi | M | 9 | 421 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.2 |
| Ianis Stoica | F | 2 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kevin Ciubotaru | D | 34 | 2581 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 76% | 46 | 55% | 90 | 33 | 5 | 54% | 37 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.3 |
| Cătălin Căbuz | G | 23 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 6.88 | 4.2 |
| Nana Antwi | M | 19 | 1510 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 22 | 80% | 43 | 50% | 35 | 16 | 2 | 57% | 13 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.7 |
| Silviu Balaure | M | 16 | 1180 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 0% | 32 | 83% | 14 | 40% | 17 | 10 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| David Lazar | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 7.44 | 6.1 |
| Vahid Selimović | D | 14 | 1137 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 10 | 8 | 52% | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.9 |
| Jair | M | 19 | 863 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 5 | 45% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 53% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.2 |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 15 | 816 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 7 | 64% | 10 | 11 | 7 | 51% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Florin Bejan | D | 11 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 0 | – | 12 | 14 | 4 | 54% | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 6.0 |
| Alexandru Oroian | D | 15 | 664 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 3 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Ionuț Biceanu | M | 17 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.8 |
| Seydou Issah | D | 10 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 13 | 6 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.5 |
| Moonga Simba | M | 10 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 14 | 70% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Vlad Muțiu | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.40 | – |
| Dennis Politic | F | 6 | 313 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Patrick Vuc | F | 6 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.7 |
| Diogo Batista | M | 6 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.4 |
| Ioan Barstan | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ianis Gindila | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AFC Hermannstadt | Liga I | 6 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Penafiel | Segunda Liga | 6 | 452 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 37% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | v Petrolul Ploiesti | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 14 Dec | v Universitatea Craiova | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| 07 Dec | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 02 Nov | v Oţelul | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 18 Jul | v Metaloglobus | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 12 Jul | a FCSB | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.6 |
| 27 Apr | a Leixoes | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Maritimo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Academico Viseu | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Chaves | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Oct | v União de Leiria | W | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Oliveirense | W | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |