Aviel Zargari has appeared in 19 matches for his club in the 2025/26 Liga I season, logging 879 minutes of play. He has not scored or provided an assist, and his 10 shots have produced four on target, giving a conversion rate of 0%. Zargari’s creative output is reflected in seven key passes, while his defensive contributions include 12 tackles and 11 interceptions. When adjusted per 90 minutes, he averages 1.02 shots, 0.72 key passes, 1.23 tackles, and 0.72 successful dribbles. Compared to league baselines, his numbers fall below the averages for shots, key passes, tackles, and dribbles per 90, and he sits at a 6.66 average match rating. The data portray a midfielder who has been a regular participant but has yet to make a decisive offensive impact.
Aviel Zargari has played 879 minutes across 19 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 10 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelian Chițu | F | 35 | 2297 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 24 | 24% | 23 | 81% | 31 | 65% | 30 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.6 |
| Sergiu Buş | F | 37 | 1408 | 8 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 23% | 18 | 67% | 23 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 16 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Cristian Neguț | F | 37 | 2705 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 25 | 10% | 63 | 69% | 33 | 39% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 47% | 32 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Dragoș Albu | M | 38 | 2524 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 10% | 17 | 78% | 12 | 50% | 42 | 14 | 14 | 55% | 20 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.4 |
| Luca Stancu | M | 29 | 1608 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 14 | 77% | 14 | 45% | 33 | 12 | 3 | 47% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.5 |
| Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski | D | 13 | 1093 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 10 | 13 | 56% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Marko Gjorgjievski | F | 24 | 892 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 18 | 66% | 7 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.2 |
| Christ Afalna | F | 16 | 711 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 8 | 70% | 3 | 25% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Tiberiu Căpuşă | D | 35 | 2803 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 24 | 81% | 11 | 44% | 47 | 33 | 15 | 52% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.4 |
| Antoni Ivanov | M | 27 | 2255 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 15 | 82% | 7 | 39% | 64 | 34 | 5 | 50% | 49 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Ionuț Stoica | D | 26 | 2086 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 34 | 48 | 22 | 55% | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.0 |
| Andreas Karo | D | 22 | 1587 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 15 | 16 | 64% | 21 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.1 |
| Eduard Florescu | M | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 22 | 70% | 10 | 34% | 28 | 10 | 0 | 46% | 16 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.6 |
| Kalifa Kujabi | M | 9 | 421 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.2 |
| Ianis Stoica | F | 2 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kevin Ciubotaru | D | 34 | 2581 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 76% | 46 | 55% | 90 | 33 | 5 | 54% | 37 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.3 |
| Cătălin Căbuz | G | 23 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 6.88 | 4.2 |
| Nana Antwi | M | 19 | 1510 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 22 | 80% | 43 | 50% | 35 | 16 | 2 | 57% | 13 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.7 |
| Silviu Balaure | M | 16 | 1180 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 0% | 32 | 83% | 14 | 40% | 17 | 10 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| David Lazar | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 7.44 | 6.1 |
| Vahid Selimović | D | 14 | 1137 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 10 | 8 | 52% | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.9 |
| Jair | M | 19 | 863 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 5 | 45% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 53% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.2 |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 15 | 816 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 7 | 64% | 10 | 11 | 7 | 51% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Florin Bejan | D | 11 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 0 | – | 12 | 14 | 4 | 54% | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 6.0 |
| Alexandru Oroian | D | 15 | 664 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 3 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Ionuț Biceanu | M | 17 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.8 |
| Seydou Issah | D | 10 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 13 | 6 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.5 |
| Moonga Simba | M | 10 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 14 | 70% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Vlad Muțiu | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.40 | – |
| Dennis Politic | F | 6 | 313 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Patrick Vuc | F | 6 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.7 |
| Diogo Batista | M | 6 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.4 |
| Ioan Barstan | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ianis Gindila | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AFC Hermannstadt | Liga I | 15 | 816 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 7 | 10 | 11 | 51% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | Beitar Jerusalem | Ligat Ha'al | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Hapoel Haifa | Ligat Ha'al | 8 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 56% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Ligat Ha'al | 9 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 31% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Haifa | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | v FCSB | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 11 May | a Metaloglobus | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 04 May | a Unirea Slobozia | D | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.4 |
| 24 Apr | v Csikszereda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 19 Apr | a Petrolul Ploiesti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.4 |
| 10 Apr | v Farul Constanta | W | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 04 Apr | a Oţelul | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 22 Mar | v FC Botosani | W | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 5.2 |
| 13 Mar | a Uta Arad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 08 Mar | a Oţelul | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 27 Feb | v FC Botosani | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 23 Feb | a Csikszereda | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 16 Feb | v CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.0 |
| 06 Feb | a Arges Pitesti | L | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 31 Jan | a Unirea Slobozia | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |