Christ Afalna has made 37 appearances in the current Liga I season, playing 2,143 minutes. He has scored 6 goals and provided 1 assist, a total of 7 direct goal contributions. Afalna has taken 28 shots, 16 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 21%. His key passes number 25, and he has completed 19 tackles and 6 interceptions. In terms of per-90 metrics, Afalna’s goals per 90 are 0.25, slightly below the baseline of 0.30, while his shots per 90 are 1.18 compared with the baseline 1.75. His key passes per 90 are 1.05 versus 1.35 baseline, and his tackles per 90 are 0.8 versus 1.06 baseline. The average match rating for Afalna is 6.53.
Christ Afalna has played 2,143 minutes across 37 appearances in Liga I, at 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 21% of 28 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renato Espinosa | F | 22 | 1385 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 47% | 6 | 67% | 2 | 18% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 42% | 23 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| Christ Afalna | F | 21 | 1432 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 19% | 17 | 61% | 14 | 40% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 34 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.3 |
| Alexandru Albu | M | 17 | 1418 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 14 | 78% | 6 | 46% | 18 | 16 | 10 | 48% | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.8 |
| Patrick Dulcea | M | 31 | 1357 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 17 | 75% | 20 | 48% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.4 |
| Jayson Papeau | M | 15 | 1209 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 15 | 64% | 20 | 42% | 24 | 15 | 1 | 50% | 23 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.6 |
| Florin Purece | M | 19 | 1001 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 14% | 18 | 76% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 8 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.3 |
| Cristian Ponde | M | 14 | 792 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 14 | 70% | 5 | 45% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Raul Rotund | M | 9 | 313 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| Adnan Aganović | M | 6 | 289 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 10 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.7 |
| Daniel Șerbănică | D | 25 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 17 | 66% | 4 | 29% | 69 | 14 | 8 | 49% | 38 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.3 |
| Vlad Pop | M | 33 | 1866 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 5 | 79% | 14 | 52% | 53 | 14 | 8 | 52% | 20 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.8 |
| Said Ahmed Said | F | 24 | 887 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 6 | 66% | 1 | 14% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 9 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Eduard Florescu | F | 16 | 595 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 67% | 8 | 35% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.3 |
| Denis Yanakov | F | 10 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 7 | 73% | 5 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.5 |
| Marius Antoche | D | 32 | 2814 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 30 | 27 | 35 | 54% | 24 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.3 |
| Alexandru Dinu | D | 26 | 2269 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 26 | 14 | 25 | 56% | 14 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Andrei Dorobanțu | D | 30 | 2166 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 70% | 18 | 69% | 57 | 40 | 16 | 59% | 20 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Oleksandr Safronov | D | 25 | 1760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 48 | 19 | 13 | 59% | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.2 |
| Andrei Dragu | D | 28 | 1648 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 74% | 20 | 42% | 28 | 20 | 4 | 51% | 13 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.4 |
| Cristi Bărbuț | F | 35 | 1640 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 24 | 71% | 12 | 28% | 30 | 20 | 4 | 40% | 19 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.5 |
| Valon Hamdiu | M | 20 | 1483 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 24 | 19 | 8 | 52% | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Denis Rusu | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 7.13 | 4.0 |
| Teodor Lungu | M | 17 | 1340 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 7 | 70% | 41 | 18 | 9 | 62% | 27 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.7 |
| Robert Popa | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 7.50 | 7.7 |
| Esteban Orozco | D | 13 | 902 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 14 | 7 | 20 | 51% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.4 |
| Ion Gurău | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 7.31 | 3.3 |
| Ionuț Coadă | M | 16 | 747 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 46% | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 1.5 |
| Florinel Ibrian | D | 10 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 59% | 3 | 100% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 51% | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Guy Dahan | F | 15 | 605 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 70% | 5 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.3 |
| Radu Negru | D | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 77% | 6 | 60% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.2 |
| Abiezer Jeno | M | 10 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 11 | 55% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 59% | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.4 |
| Ronaldo Deaconu | M | 12 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.3 |
| Marc Tsoungui | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Nicolae Carnat | F | 7 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Constantin Toma | D | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Marius Lupu | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Laurențiu Vlăsceanu | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Rafael Garutti | D | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Unirea Slobozia | Liga I | 21 | 1432 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 19% | 17 | 61% | 14 | 9 | 5 | 36% | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | AFC Hermannstadt | Liga I | 16 | 711 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 8 | 70% | 3 | 10 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Unirea Slobozia | Liga I | 37 | 2976 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 3% | 39 | 61% | 40 | 54 | 13 | 34% | 71 | 7 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | v FCSB | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 11 May | a Metaloglobus | D | 55 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 04 May | a Unirea Slobozia | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 24 Apr | v Csikszereda | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 19 Apr | a Petrolul Ploiesti | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 10 Apr | v Farul Constanta | W | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Oţelul | L | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 22 Mar | v FC Botosani | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 13 Mar | a Uta Arad | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.8 |
| 27 Feb | v FC Botosani | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 23 Feb | a Csikszereda | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| 16 Feb | v CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 06 Feb | a Arges Pitesti | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 03 Feb | v Rapid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 31 Jan | a Unirea Slobozia | W | 71 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 10.0 |