PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara · Liga I
← Back

Ronaldo Deaconu

Romania Midfielder·2 apps·27 mins
Last 6
LWLWLL
Goals
0
this season
Goals / game
0.00
per appearance
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Key passes /90
6.67
key passes
Duels won
67%
of duels
Assists
0
this season
Assists / game
0.00
per appearance
Summary

Ronaldo Deaconu has already made an impact in the first two matches of the 2026/27 Liga I season, playing 27 minutes and recording one shot that was on target. His key passing output stands at 2 per 90 minutes, far above the midfield baseline of 1.33, while his dribbling success rate of 3.33 per 90 also exceeds the typical 0.68 for his position. Defensive contributions are evident with 3.33 tackles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.84. Though he has yet to score or assist, his overall match rating of 6.55 reflects a solid performance. Ronaldo Deaconu’s early season statistics show he is creating more chances and contributing defensively at a rate well above the midfield average, indicating a strong start to his campaign.

Ronaldo Deaconu has played 27 minutes across 2 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/10OŢE05/12FCS15/12MET20/12UNI24/01CSI20/07FAR25/07
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
4
Per match
0.40
1MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/102OŢE05/12FCS15/12MET20/12UNI24/011CSI20/07FAR25/07
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
2
Success
50%
MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/10OŢE05/121FCS15/12MET20/12UNI24/011CSI20/07FAR25/07
Assists per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/10OŢE05/12FCS15/12MET20/12UNI24/01CSI20/07FAR25/07
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
1
Accuracy
25%
Conversion
0%
MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/10OŢE05/12FCS15/12MET20/12UNI24/011CSI20/07FAR25/07
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
73
Accuracy
72%
7MET15/087UNI30/083DIN03/1014RAP27/105OŢE05/127FCS15/1212MET20/121UNI24/0114CSI20/073FAR25/07
Key passes per match
Total
6
Per match
0.60
MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/10OŢE05/121FCS15/123MET20/12UNI24/011CSI20/071FAR25/07
Duels won per match
Total
7
Win rate
44%
1MET15/08UNI30/08DIN03/10RAP27/10OŢE05/121FCS15/123MET20/12UNI24/012CSI20/07FAR25/07
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Per 90 against his positional baseline
Goals /90
0.00 0.14 0.15
Shots /90
3.33 0.98 0.94
Shots on target /90
3.33 0.48 0.45
Key passes /90
6.67 1.35 1.01
Dribbles /90
3.33 0.70 0.56
Fouls /90
3.33 1.14 1.09
Black tick is the positional baseline: the average midfielder in Liga I with 900+ minutes (169 players). Amber is the league average across every outfield position, which is what shows a defender out-passing most midfielders. Green means better for that metric, which for fouls and goals conceded means fewer.
Shape
Goals0.00Shots3.33SoT3.33Key pass6.67Drib3.33Fouls3.33
Solid is the player, dashed ring is the positional baseline.
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
0
0
Total assists
0
0
Conversion %
0%
0%
Goals /90
0.00
0.00
Shots /90
3.33
1.23
Shots on target /90
3.33
0.27
Key passes /90
6.67
1.77
Dribbles /90
3.33
1.63
Fouls /90
3.33
2.04
0.003.333.336.673.333.330.001.230.271.771.632.04Goalsrim 1.00Shotsrim 3.33SoTrim 3.33Key passrim 6.67Dribrim 3.33Foulsrim 3.33
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Ronaldo Deaconu Emmanuel Yeboah
04Player value💶
Current market value
€150k
Transfermarkt, 2026
Value by year
€350k2024€150k2025€150k2026
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Andrej FábryM7556111228%1383%229%136049%210007.00
5.9
Sérgio RibeiroM7555106317%1089%233%43143%691007.00
5.0
Antoniu ManolacheD6463102150%283%1100%75467%330007.22
5.5
Nicolae PîrvulescuM7445111358%481%536%53041%791006.84
5.7
Renato EspinosaF7349106317%466%150%00142%3100006.64
4.6
Mihajlo IvančevićD42891011100%087%2100%56556%310007.18
Mario BratuM5209106117%472%00%10025%310006.84
Gideon GoodladM652102250%270%00%11060%030006.95
4.5
Flavius IacobD763400630%378%758%292559%1380007.16
4.5
Codruț SanduG76340000169%000067%0100247.50
2.5
Emmanuel YeboahM760200920%1264%1155%144152%1371006.81
5.9
Alexandru NeacșaD749900200%479%267%139145%1143006.80
4.8
Denis HrezdacM647700210%281%150%114549%461006.63
5.4
Florin IlieD634500300%388%1100%21067%101006.90
5.1
Mo AbualnadiD426800100%086%150%57046%712106.32
Ángel GillardF726101520%878%375%31042%741006.70
5.9
Ion CărărușM519000110%189%00%41244%360106.60
Pedro AlbinoD24700100%081%1100%00022%110006.25
Muhammed HayatuF3460000044%267%01044%120006.55
Ronaldo DeaconuM22700110%281%1100%10067%100006.55
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 20 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2026/27Corvinul HunedoaraLiga I22700110%281%11067%1006.55
2025/26Unirea SloboziaLiga I1243800710%768%33545%1006.57
2024/25AFC HermannstadtLiga I126012310520%1283%37358%1007.18
2023/24Farul ConstantaLiga I11668209422%980%510245%12206.90
2023/24Korona KielceEkstraklasa165893016819%1079%35441%6206.93
2022/23Korona KielceEkstraklasa2719742240165%4775%11151149%18207.08
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
25 Jula Farul ConstantaL90010006.20
20 Julv CsikszeredaW18011111006.90
24 Jana Universitatea ClujL1000000
20 Deca MetaloglobusW890031007.20
15 Decv FCSBL570010006.70
05 Deca OţelulL230200006.30
27 Octa RapidL300000006.50
03 Octv Dinamo BucurestiL90000006.30
30 Augv Universitatea ClujL220000006.70
15 Augv MetaloglobusW450100006.20
04 Augv OţelulD5902110006.70
28 Jula FC BotosaniL290010006.50
21 Julv CsikszeredaW140100006.90
13 Jula CFR 1907 ClujL6001121006.30
06 Octv Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheL450001006.50