Mo Abualnadi has already made four appearances in the 2026/27 Liga I season, logging 268 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the target. His defensive work is highlighted by five tackles and seven interceptions, giving him 1.68 tackles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.65 for his position. He has not recorded a key pass, falling below the baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90. His dribbles completed per 90 stand at 0.34, slightly below the baseline of 0.36. Across the games played, his average match rating is 6.33. Overall, Mo Abualnadi’s defensive volume is well above the positional baseline, especially in tackling and interception activity.
Mo Abualnadi has played 268 minutes across 4 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.33 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrej Fábry | M | 7 | 556 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 13 | 83% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| Sérgio Ribeiro | M | 7 | 555 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 89% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| Antoniu Manolache | D | 6 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.5 |
| Nicolae Pîrvulescu | M | 7 | 445 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 36% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.7 |
| Renato Espinosa | F | 7 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.6 |
| Mihajlo Ivančević | D | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 5 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Mario Bratu | M | 5 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Gideon Goodlad | M | 6 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.5 |
| Flavius Iacob | D | 7 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 7 | 58% | 29 | 2 | 5 | 59% | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.5 |
| Codruț Sandu | G | 7 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.50 | 2.5 |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | M | 7 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 64% | 11 | 55% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.9 |
| Alexandru Neacșa | D | 7 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 45% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Denis Hrezdac | M | 6 | 477 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 5 | 49% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.4 |
| Florin Ilie | D | 6 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| Mo Abualnadi | D | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Ángel Gillard | F | 7 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| Ion Cărăruș | M | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pedro Albino | D | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Muhammed Hayatu | F | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ronaldo Deaconu | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Corvinul Hunedoara | Liga I | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 5 | 7 | 46% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.33 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug | a FC Botosani | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | D | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Farul Constanta | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| 20 Jul | v Csikszereda | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |