Flor Geldhof recorded two appearances in the 2024/25 Challenger Pro League, playing a total of 165 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, and he did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles. Defensively, he made four tackles but did not record any interceptions. His per-90 statistics show a tackle rate of 2.18, higher than the league baseline of 1.7, while his other metrics - goals, shots, key passes, and dribbles - were below the respective baseline figures of 0.05, 0.47, 0.54, and 0.44. With an average match rating of 6.75, the numbers suggest a defender who contributed mainly through tackling during the brief period of the season.
Flor Geldhof has played 165 minutes across 2 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume De Schryver | M | 10 | 754 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 44% | 26 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 6.4 |
| Zakaria Fdaouch | M | 10 | 541 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 12 | 79% | 7 | 30% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 2.3 |
| Lennart Mertens | F | 10 | 616 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 13% | 5 | 59% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 14 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.4 |
| Erdon Daci | F | 8 | 550 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 11 | 74% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 6.5 |
| Tuur Dierckx | F | 9 | 368 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 9 | 75% | 7 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.3 |
| Jellert Van Landschoot | M | 11 | 875 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 17 | 80% | 13 | 57% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 7.9 |
| Gaetan Hendrickx | M | 8 | 657 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 18 | 88% | 8 | 50% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.0 |
| Christophe Janssens | D | 9 | 587 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 16 | 1 | 62% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.9 |
| Thibaut Van Acker | M | 11 | 576 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 42% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.9 |
| Jannes Vansteenkiste | D | 8 | 417 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 51% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Nacho Miras | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.04 | 2.4 |
| Kenneth Schuermans | D | 11 | 966 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 11 | 10 | 66% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.7 |
| Denis Prychynenko | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 10 | 12 | 10 | 46% | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.0 |
| Gonzalo Almenara | D | 9 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 9 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Jaime Sierra | M | 10 | 631 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 20 | 14 | 3 | 51% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.3 |
| Alessio Staelens | M | 10 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.7 |
| Tresor Matanda | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Simon Vervacke | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.10 | – |
| Ilian Mhand Yamna | M | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andreas Spegelaere | D | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 7 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Steve De Ridder | M | 6 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 7 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 72% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| Valerio Pisani | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Dhoraso Moreo Klas | M | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Flor Geldhof | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Lukas Vandenbussche | D | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iker Burgos | F | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Brian Spaens | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lucas Rousseau | D | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Jarne Herman | D | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Nathan Kabongo | F | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kjell Inslegers | M | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Mamadou Koné | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Sacha Kadi | F | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Dries Van Aelst | D | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Calvin Gustina | M | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Matti Van De Gehuchte | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yanis Musuayi | F | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tom Moore | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gaspard Chalansonnet | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Laurent Lemoine | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oscar Payen | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Reece Welch | D | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nathan Kadima | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Deinze | Challenger Pro League | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Dec | v Seraing United | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Liège | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |