Florin Ștefan has appeared twice in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, logging 180 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or assisted, but he has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate from that single attempt. His creative contribution is modest, with one key pass recorded, a rate of 0.5 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the midfield baseline of 1.33. Defensively, Ștefan has made three tackles and three interceptions, translating to 1.5 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.84 for his position. His overall average match rating stands at 6.5, reflecting a solid, if not standout, performance in the early part of the season.
Florin Ştefan has played 245 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deian Sorescu | M | 3 | 266 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 6 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Kacper Tobiasz | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.80 | – |
| Alexandru Maxim | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Myenty Abena | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Luis Pérez | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Ulrich Meleke | D | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Kacper Kozłowski | F | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Florin Ştefan | M | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Drissa Camara | F | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Trivante Stewart | F | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Juninho Bacuna | M | 2 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Gidado Victor Ntino-Emo | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Serdar Dursun | F | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Sontje Hansen | F | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Fuat Bavuk | F | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kerim Çalhanoğlu | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enver Kulašin | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Halil Dervişoğlu | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Arda Kızıldağ | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sabahattin Destici | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 35% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 18 | 1100 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 3 | 22 | 16 | 48% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Liga I | 32 | 2407 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 46 | 72% | 10 | 47 | 25 | 51% | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Liga I | 28 | 1922 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 20 | 78% | 9 | 43 | 30 | 56% | 17 | 5 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Rapid | Liga I | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Rizespor | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Eyüpspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Alanyaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 May | a Rapid | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Arges Pitesti | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 58 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Farul Constanta | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Dec | v Csikszereda | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Nov | v Uta Arad | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Oct | a Metaloglobus | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Unirea Slobozia | W | 90 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 5 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 05 Oct | a FCSB | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Sep | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |