Francisco Sierralta has been a standout defender in the Ligue 1 season so far, recording 11 appearances and 952 minutes. He has scored one goal, a rate of 0.09 goals per 90 minutes, which is more than double the baseline of 0.04 for his position. Sierralta has taken four shots, 2 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 25%. His 4 key passes amount to 0.38 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.53, but his 16 tackles and 12 interceptions translate to 1.51 tackles per 90 and 1.09 interceptions per 90, both close to the expected numbers for a defender. The average match rating of 6.85 reflects solid defensive contributions, and his 0.19 successful dribbles per 90 remain below the positional standard of 0.36. Overall, Sierralta’s goal output stands out as the most significant deviation from the baseline.
Francisco Sierralta has played 952 minutes across 11 appearances in Ligue 1, scoring 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lassine Sinayoko | F | 32 | 2780 | 12 | 4 | 68 | 38 | 18% | 40 | 76% | 32 | 49% | 42 | 26 | 0 | 43% | 29 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| Kévin Danois | M | 34 | 2916 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 58 | 85% | 35 | 58% | 78 | 39 | 2 | 47% | 35 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| Danny Namaso | F | 30 | 2525 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 17 | 8% | 32 | 84% | 33 | 38% | 35 | 10 | 2 | 40% | 64 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.6 |
| Sékou Mara | F | 27 | 1234 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 9 | 73% | 17 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.8 |
| Bryan Okoh | D | 13 | 1011 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 27 | 13 | 63% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 6.7 |
| Sinaly Diomandé | D | 24 | 2134 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 86% | 5 | 56% | 33 | 31 | 14 | 59% | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Marvin Senaya | D | 26 | 1874 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 76% | 3 | 14% | 61 | 35 | 14 | 61% | 28 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Josué Casimir | F | 31 | 1532 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 6% | 10 | 79% | 10 | 50% | 31 | 11 | 0 | 52% | 34 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.6 |
| Francisco Sierralta | D | 11 | 952 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 12 | 6 | 67% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Oussama El Azzouzi | M | 11 | 813 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 9 | 91% | 6 | 33% | 19 | 16 | 3 | 47% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.9 |
| Assane Dioussé | M | 16 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.7 |
| Donovan Léon | G | 29 | 2464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 96 | 7.08 | 3.6 |
| Gideon Mensah | D | 31 | 2423 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 21 | 62% | 57 | 32 | 4 | 53% | 37 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.8 |
| Elisha Owusu | M | 29 | 2353 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 10 | 77% | 69 | 26 | 9 | 52% | 49 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.2 |
| Clement Akpa | D | 26 | 1949 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 11 | 85% | 31 | 21 | 9 | 66% | 12 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.0 |
| Lamine Sy | D | 25 | 1613 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 15 | 34% | 44 | 24 | 7 | 52% | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Fredrik Oppegård | D | 24 | 1359 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 9 | 50% | 26 | 13 | 5 | 51% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.5 |
| Ibrahim Osman | F | 15 | 719 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 6 | 24% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.8 |
| Rudy Matondo | M | 17 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 4 | 57% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 41% | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.2 |
| Naouirou Ahamada | M | 15 | 687 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 8 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.9 |
| Théo De Percin | G | 9 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7.11 | 3.7 |
| Romain Faivre | M | 10 | 587 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 12 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Lasso Coulibaly | M | 18 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 15 | 62% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Telli Siwe | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Gabriel Osho | D | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ryan Rodin | F | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mamoudou Cissokho | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tidiane Devernois | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Thelonius Bair | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yvan Zaddy | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lamfia Dioubaté | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Auxerre | Ligue 1 | 10 | 862 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 14 | 8 | 69% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Auxerre | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Watford | Championship | 33 | 1916 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 3 | 35 | 28 | 65% | 23 | 9 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Watford | League Cup | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Watford | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Watford | Championship | 27 | 1987 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 24 | 13 | 47% | 38 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022/23 | Watford | Championship | 18 | 1431 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 20 | 20 | 65% | 20 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | v Monaco | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.0 |
| 09 Nov | a Angers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| 29 Oct | a Strasbourg | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 0.3 |
| 26 Oct | v Le Havre | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 19 Oct | a Rennes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 04 Oct | v Lens | L | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 27 Sep | a Paris Saint Germain | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 21 Sep | v Toulouse | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.2 |
| 30 Aug | a Nantes | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 23 Aug | a Nice | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 17 Aug | v Lorient | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 26 Apr | a Blackburn | – | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Portsmouth | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Burnley | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a West Brom | – | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |