François Moubandje featured in four matches during the 2022/23 Super League season, recording 256 minutes of play. He did not score or provide an assist, but he contributed to the team's defensive efforts with three tackles and three interceptions. In the attacking phase, Moubandje took three shots, none of which hit the target, and he created one key pass. His per-90 figures show 1.05 tackles, 0.7 successful dribbles, and 0.35 key passes, all slightly below the league averages for defenders in those categories. With an average match rating of 6.38, the statistics suggest a solid, if not standout, contribution from the back line during the season. The numbers depict a defender who focused on his primary defensive duties while offering limited offensive support.
François Moubandje has played 256 minutes across 4 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.38 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Sio | F | 27 | 1407 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 23% | 13 | 76% | 12 | 57% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 26 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.0 |
| Mario Balotelli | F | 18 | 1170 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 16% | 14 | 65% | 19 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 20 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.8 |
| Filip Stojilković | F | 18 | 1087 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 19% | 9 | 67% | 3 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.5 |
| Itaitinga | F | 28 | 1743 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 13 | 12% | 16 | 71% | 36 | 42% | 20 | 6 | 2 | 52% | 16 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.8 |
| Wylan Cyprien | M | 18 | 1319 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 11 | 78% | 7 | 44% | 18 | 9 | 3 | 48% | 16 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 9.1 |
| Anto Grgić | M | 31 | 2472 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 44 | 82% | 8 | 40% | 45 | 33 | 6 | 50% | 25 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.3 |
| Musa Araz | M | 31 | 2318 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 19 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 47 | 38 | 9 | 46% | 36 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.3 |
| Denis Will Poha | M | 30 | 1972 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 5% | 37 | 84% | 14 | 67% | 38 | 34 | 5 | 51% | 29 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.7 |
| Ylyas Chouaref | F | 32 | 1767 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 4% | 26 | 77% | 58 | 50% | 40 | 13 | 1 | 50% | 26 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.0 |
| Dimitri Cavaré | D | 24 | 1753 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 9 | 82% | 22 | 65% | 43 | 21 | 10 | 62% | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.1 |
| Joel Schmied | D | 24 | 1671 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 40 | 39 | 17 | 60% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.8 |
| Kevin Bua | M | 28 | 1254 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 22 | 81% | 13 | 50% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Luca Zuffi | M | 20 | 754 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 27% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.7 |
| Yassin Fortune | F | 7 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 0 | 74% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Numa Lavanchy | D | 33 | 2836 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 29 | 71% | 11 | 65% | 81 | 37 | 12 | 56% | 28 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.4 |
| Heinz Lindner | G | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 6.69 | 3.5 |
| Nathanaël Saintini | D | 27 | 2294 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 9 | 56% | 31 | 28 | 26 | 56% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.3 |
| Baltazar | D | 26 | 2139 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 74% | 12 | 48% | 36 | 41 | 8 | 44% | 29 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Reto Ziegler | D | 15 | 1305 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 25 | 14 | 54% | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.4 |
| Dennis Iapichino | D | 15 | 739 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 74% | 5 | 71% | 22 | 6 | 3 | 57% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.8 |
| Kevin Halabaku | F | 20 | 503 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 15 | 54% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Alexandros Safarikas | G | 6 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.25 | 6.2 |
| Gaetan Karlen | F | 19 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 58% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| Gora Diouf | D | 6 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 7 | 54% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 50% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| Abdel Rachid Zagré | F | 6 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.5 |
| François Moubandje | D | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Kevin Fickentscher | G | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.40 | – |
| Jose Aguilar Martinez | M | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gilles Richard | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | FC Sion | Super League | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb | v FC ST. Gallen | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 18 Feb | a FC Winterthur | D | 50 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Oct | v FC Luzern | W | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Oct | a Grasshoppers | D | 59 | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |