Reto Ziegler’s 2024/25 season in the Super League saw him feature in twelve matches, logging 729 minutes of play. He did not score or provide an assist, and his five shots yielded a single on-target effort, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.62 compared with a baseline of 0.49. Ziegler’s creative contribution was modest, with three key passes in total, translating to 0.37 per 90 versus a baseline of 0.57. Defensively, he made six tackles and eight interceptions, a tackles-per-90 figure of 0.74 against a baseline of 1.89, indicating limited involvement in defensive actions. His dribble success was low, with only 0.12 successful dribbles per 90 compared to a baseline of 0.43. Overall, Ziegler’s average match rating of 6.6 reflected a season of limited impact in both defensive and attacking phases.
Reto Ziegler has played 729 minutes across 12 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Kololli | M | 17 | 1053 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 28% | 22 | 81% | 19 | 70% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 51% | 9 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.9 |
| Ylyas Chouaref | F | 37 | 2803 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 27 | 10% | 46 | 75% | 78 | 56% | 55 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 44 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.8 |
| Dejan Sorgić | F | 33 | 1549 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 24% | 14 | 80% | 6 | 43% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.0 |
| Théo Berdayes | M | 36 | 2344 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 16 | 12% | 21 | 72% | 14 | 36% | 59 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.4 |
| Joel Schmied | D | 18 | 1606 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 4 | 85% | 0 | – | 36 | 27 | 10 | 70% | 11 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.6 |
| Numa Lavanchy | D | 36 | 3221 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 30 | 76% | 17 | 42% | 81 | 50 | 15 | 50% | 45 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.0 |
| Ali Kabacalman | M | 37 | 3063 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 36 | 87% | 8 | 40% | 74 | 41 | 11 | 47% | 21 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.8 |
| Gora Diouf | D | 24 | 1976 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 3 | 82% | 15 | 94% | 47 | 18 | 19 | 63% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| Theo Bouchlarhem | M | 34 | 1749 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 5% | 25 | 71% | 27 | 39% | 48 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 41 | 56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Anton Miranchuk | M | 24 | 1394 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 27 | 77% | 14 | 48% | 20 | 9 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.2 |
| Kreshnik Hajrizi | D | 15 | 1272 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 28 | 18 | 15 | 62% | 16 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.2 |
| Dejan Đokić | F | 22 | 638 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 4 | 83% | 6 | 30% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.3 |
| Kevin Bua | M | 11 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 9 | 81% | 9 | 56% | 25 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Mohssine Bourika | F | 22 | 609 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 10 | 69% | 10 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.4 |
| Cristian Souza | M | 16 | 353 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 11 | 79% | 7 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Timothy Fayulu | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Baltazar Costa | M | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 10 | 42% | 57 | 42 | 14 | 55% | 24 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.1 |
| Nias Hefti | D | 25 | 1787 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 72% | 9 | 33% | 70 | 20 | 7 | 53% | 27 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Noé Sow | D | 18 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 8 | 50% | 51 | 17 | 9 | 57% | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.5 |
| Federico Barba | D | 16 | 1315 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 19 | 10 | 58% | 16 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.4 |
| Marquinhos Cipriano | D | 21 | 977 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 23 | 9 | 6 | 52% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.8 |
| Reto Ziegler | D | 12 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 52% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| Liam Scott Chipperfield | M | 18 | 663 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 70% | 11 | 65% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.8 |
| Jan Kronig | D | 15 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.4 |
| Heinz Lindner | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.75 | – |
| Pajtim Kasami | M | 9 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.7 |
| Georgi Rusev | F | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Joseph Belmar | M | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Adrien Llukes | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rayan Stoll | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Maxime Dubosson | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Sion | Super League | 12 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 6 | 8 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | FC Sion | Super League | 15 | 1305 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 3 | 12 | 25 | 54% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | FC Lugano | Super League | 10 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 18 | 83% | 1 | 11 | 10 | 54% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2022/23 | FC Lugano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a Yverdon Sport | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.8 |
| 05 Apr | a Lausanne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 02 Apr | v FC Winterthur | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 08 Feb | a BSC Young Boys | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.3 |
| 04 Feb | v Servette FC | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 18 Jan | v Grasshoppers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 14 Dec | a Yverdon Sport | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 |
| 07 Dec | v BSC Young Boys | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.8 |
| 30 Oct | v FC Zurich | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 27 Oct | v FC ST. Gallen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 19 Oct | a Servette FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| 05 Oct | v Yverdon Sport | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 29 May | a FC ST. Gallen | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 May | v FC Luzern | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 May | v BSC Young Boys | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |